Farmington High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I170-0-0
Field HockeyL117-3-10.727
FootballL123-2-00.600
Soccer (Boys)LL342-9-00.181
Soccer (Girls)LL108-2-10.772
Volleyball (Girls)LL352-10-00.167

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/93:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Hall - LL 
2
Farmington - LL
0
Hall High School - Robinson Gym
Farmington: 2:30PM
FRI 10/93:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Farmington - LL 
Conard - LL
Tunxis Mead Park - Field #8 (Turf)
Conard: 2:30PM
FRI 10/93:45 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Farmington - LL 
1
Conard - LL
2
Tunxis Mead Park - Tunxis Meade Park
Conard: 2:30PM
FRI 10/93:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Farmington - LL 
0
Hall - LL
4
Tunxis Mead Park - Field #9
Hall: 2:30PM
FRI 10/93:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Conard - LL 
2
Farmington - LL
1
Conard High School - North Field
Farmington: 2:30PM
FRI 10/94:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls SwimmingVarsity
Middletown - M 
71
Farmington - L
89
Middletown High School - MHS Pool
Farmington: 2:15PM
FRI 10/94:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Hall - LL 
2
Farmington - LL
0
Hall High School - Robinson Gym
Farmington: 2:30PM
FRI 10/95:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Pomperaug - M 
Farmington - L
Pomperaug High School - Stadium
Farmington: 2:45PM
FRI 10/96:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Farmington - L 
0
Simsbury - L
16
Farmington High School - Turf Field
Simsbury: 4:30PM 2 Buses
FRI 10/96:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Conard - LL 
1
Farmington - LL
1
Conard High School - McKee Stadium
Farmington: 4:15PM
FRI 10/96:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Hall - LL 
3
Farmington - LL
2
Hall High School - Robinson Gym
Farmington: 2:30PM
FRI 10/96:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Pomperaug - M 
1
Farmington - L
0
Pomperaug High School - Stadium
SAT 10/1010:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Farmington - L 
Simsbury - L
Farmington High School - Turf Field
Simsbury: 8:45AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/109:00 AMNon-LeagueBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Farmington - L
Wickham Park - Wickham Park
Farmington: 8:00AM
SAT 10/109:00 AMNon-LeagueGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Farmington - L
Wickham Park - Wickham Park
Farmington: 8:00AM
SUN 10/11TBACoed Fall CrewVarsity
Farmington
z
Farmington: 8:00AM
TUE 10/133:00 PMBoys Fall GolfJunior Varsity
Farmington - I 
Simsbury - I
Farmington Country Club - Farmington Country Club
Simsbury: 2:00PM - w/Varsity
TUE 10/133:00 PMBoys Fall GolfVarsity
Farmington - I 
Simsbury - I
Farmington Country Club - Farmington Country Club
Simsbury: 2:00PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/133:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Bloomfield - S 
Farmington - LL
Bloomfield High School - Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
Farmington: 2:30PM
TUE 10/136:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Farmington - LL 
Bloomfield - S
Tunxis Mead Park - Tunxis Meade Park
WED 10/143:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Farmington - LL 
Conard - LL
Tunxis Mead Park - Field #8 (Turf)
Conard: 2:45PM
WED 10/143:45 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Hall - L 
Farmington - L
Cornerstone Aquatics Center - Pool
Farmington: 2:15PM
WED 10/143:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Farmington - LL 
Conard - LL
Farmington High School - Large Gymnasium
Conard: 2:45PM
WED 10/143:45 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Farmington - LL 
Conard - LL
Farmington High School - Small Gymnasium
Conard: 2:45PM
WED 10/145:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Hall - L 
Farmington - L
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
Farmington: 3:45PM
WED 10/145:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Farmington - LL 
Conard - LL
Farmington High School - Large Gymnasium
Conard: 2:45PM
WED 10/146:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Farmington - LL 
Northwest Catholic - M
Tunxis Mead Park - Tunxis Meade Park
WED 10/146:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Hall - L 
Farmington - L
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
Farmington: 3:45PM
THU 10/1510:00 AMPostseasonBoys Fall GolfVarsity
16 Teams Participating
Central Connecticut Conference 
Avon - II
Berlin - II
Conard - I
Farmington - I
Glastonbury - I
Hall - I
Lewis Mills - II
New Britain - I
Newington - II
Northwest Catholic - II
Rocky Hill - II
Simsbury - I
Southington - I
Wethersfield - II
Windsor - I
Stanley Golf Course - Stanley Golf Course
Farmington: 8:45AM
Glastonbury: 7:15AM
Lewis Mills: 8:30AM
Simsbury: 12:01AM 1 Bus
Wethersfield: 8:00AM - CHECK WITH COACH ON RETURN TIME
THU 10/153:30 PMScrimmageBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Farmington - L 
Winding Trails - Cross Country Course
Farmington: 2:45PM
THU 10/153:30 PMScrimmageGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Farmington - L 
Winding Trails - Cross Country Course
Farmington: 2:45PM
THU 10/153:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Farmington - LL 
Wethersfield - L
Tunxis Mead Park - Field #8 (Turf)
Wethersfield: 2:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/163:45 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Northwest Catholic - S 
Farmington - LL
Northwest Catholic High School (Primary) - Neil J. Brewer Field
Farmington: 2:30PM
FRI 10/163:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Northwest Catholic - S 
Farmington - LL
Northwest Catholic High School (Primary) - NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
Farmington: 2:30PM
FRI 10/163:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Simsbury - L 
Farmington - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury Grass Field
Farmington: 2:15PM
FRI 10/163:45 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Farmington - LL 
Avon - L
Farmington High School - Small Gymnasium
FRI 10/163:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Farmington - LL 
Bloomfield - S
Farmington High School - Large Gymnasium
FRI 10/165:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Farmington - LL 
Bloomfield - S
Farmington High School - Large Gymnasium
FRI 10/165:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Farmington - L 
Avon - M
Farmington High School - Turf Field
FRI 10/167:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Farmington - L 
Avon - M
Farmington High School - Turf Field
Avon: 12:00AM
SAT 10/17TBACoed Fall CrewVarsity
Farmington
z

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports