Fairfield Warde High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I130-0-0
Field HockeyL135-6-00.455
FootballL112-2-00.500
Soccer (Boys)LL192-3-40.444
Soccer (Girls)LL185-4-30.541
Volleyball (Girls)LL89-2-00.818

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/94:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
1
Fairfield Warde - LL
1
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
Fairfield Warde: 2:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
FRI 10/94:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Ridgefield High School - RHS Lower Grass Field
Fairfield Warde: 2:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
FRI 10/9CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Ridgefield - LL
Tunxis - Tunxis
Ridgefield: 2:30PM - First Student Arrives 2:20 PM
SAT 10/101:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Fairfield Warde - L 
78
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
103
Fairfield University - Pool
SAT 10/101:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
Joel Barlow - M 
0
Fairfield Warde - LL
3
Joel Barlow High School - Lower Gym
Fairfield Warde: 9:30AM - JV and varsity travel together
SAT 10/1010:00 AMBoys SoccerFreshman
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Darien - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
Darien: 8:30AM
SAT 10/1010:00 AMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Fairfield Warde - L 
1
Trumbull - L
2
Fairfield Warde High School - Tetreau/Davis Field
Trumbull: 8:45AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/1010:00 AMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Darien - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Darien High School - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
Fairfield Warde: 8:15AM - JV and varsity travel together
SAT 10/1010:00 AMGirls SoccerVarsity
Darien - LL 
2
Fairfield Warde - LL
3
Darien High School - DHS Center Oval - Turf
Fairfield Warde: 8:15AM - JV and varsity travel together
SAT 10/1011:00 AMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Joel Barlow - M 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Joel Barlow High School - Lower Gym
Fairfield Warde: 9:30AM - JV and varsity travel together
SAT 10/10CanceledGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Fairfield Warde - L 
Trumbull - L
Fairfield Warde High School - Tetreau/Davis Field
Trumbull: 8:45AM 1 Bus
MON 10/124:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Darien - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
Darien: 2:30PM
MON 10/126:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Darien - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Tetreau/Davis Field
Darien: 4:15PM
MON 10/12CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Darien - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Darien High School - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
TUE 10/134:00 PMBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Staples - LL 
Bridgeport Central - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
Trumbull - LL
Staples High School - Staples Stadium
Fairfield Warde: 2:30PM
Trumbull: 2:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/134:00 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Tunxis - Tunxis
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Staples - LL 
Bridgeport Central - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
Trumbull - LL
Staples High School - Staples Stadium
Fairfield Warde: 2:30PM
Trumbull: 2:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Westhill - L 
Fairfield Warde - L
Westhill High School - Front Turf
Fairfield Warde: 2:30PM
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Sturges Park
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
New Canaan - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
New Canaan HS - Main Gym
Fairfield Warde: 2:30PM
TUE 10/134:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Fairfield Warde - LL 
New Canaan - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Large Gym
New Canaan: 2:30PM 1 Bus - JV/Varsity to share
TUE 10/136:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Fairfield Warde - LL 
New Canaan - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Large Gym
New Canaan: 2:30PM - JV/Varsity to share
TUE 10/13CanceledGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Westhill - L 
Fairfield Warde - L
Westhill High School - Front Turf
WED 10/143:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
WED 10/145:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
Fairfield Warde: 3:45PM
WED 10/147:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
Fairfield Warde: 5:30PM
WED 10/14CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Sturges Park (Ludlowe HS) - Sturges
THU 10/154:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Ridgefield - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Ridgefield High School - Aux Gym
Fairfield Warde: 2:45PM - FR and JV travel together
THU 10/154:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
Fairfield Warde: 2:45PM - FR and JV travel together
THU 10/155:45 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
Fairfield Warde: 3:45PM - JV and varsity travel together
THU 10/15CanceledBoys FootballFreshman
Fairfield Warde - L 
Norwalk - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Tetreau/Davis Field
THU 10/15TBAPostseasonBoys Fall GolfVarsity
Fairfield Warde - I
Wee Burn CC - Wee Burn CC
Fairfield Warde: 12:01AM
FRI 10/163:40 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Wilton - L 
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Wilton YMCA - Wilton YMCA
Fairfield Warde: 2:10PM
New Canaan: 2:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/164:00 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Trumbull - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Trumbull High School - JV Grass Field
Fairfield Warde: 2:30PM
FRI 10/164:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
New Canaan - L 
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan HS - Dunning Stadium
Fairfield Warde: 2:30PM
FRI 10/166:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Fairfield Warde - L 
Norwalk - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Tetreau/Davis Field
Norwalk: 3:30AM 2 Buses
FRI 10/16CanceledGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Fairfield Warde - L
TBA
SAT 10/1710:30 AMGirls SoccerVarsity
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Trumbull - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Tetreau/Davis Field
Trumbull: 9:15AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/1710:30 AMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Trumbull - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
Trumbull: 9:15AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/1711:00 AMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Simsbury - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury / Main Gym
Fairfield Warde: 8:45AM - Fr, JV and Varsity travel together
SAT 10/1711:00 AMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Simsbury - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury HS 2nd Gym
Fairfield Warde: 8:45AM - Fr, JV and Varsity travel together
SAT 10/1711:15 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Trumbull - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Trumbull High School - Cork Field
Fairfield Warde: 9:45AM
SAT 10/1712:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Simsbury - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury / Main Gym
Fairfield Warde: 8:45AM - Fr, JV and Varsity travel together
SAT 10/1712:30 PMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Fairfield Warde - L 
Norwalk - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Tetreau/Davis Field
Norwalk: 12:00AM
SAT 10/179:00 AMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Trumbull - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Trumbull High School - Cork Field
Fairfield Warde: 7:30AM
SAT 10/17CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Trumbull - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
Trumbull: 8:00AM 1 Bus

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports