Danbury High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I190-0-0
Field HockeyL260-11-00.045
FootballLL42-2-00.500
Soccer (Boys)LL116-5-00.545
Soccer (Girls)LL223-6-20.363
Volleyball (Girls)LL294-7-00.364

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/92:30 PMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Old gym
FRI 10/92:30 PMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Old gym
FRI 10/92:30 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Danbury - L 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
FRI 10/92:30 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - New gym
FRI 10/93:00 PMPracticeGirls SwimmingVarsity
Danbury Clubhouse by Boys & Girls Club of Ridgefie - Pool
FRI 10/93:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Grass football field
FRI 10/94:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Danbury - LL
Ridgefield High School - Upper Grass Field
Danbury: 2:15PM 1 Bus - STA JV only
FRI 10/94:00 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - New gym
FRI 10/94:00 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - New gym
FRI 10/94:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Stamford - LL 
Danbury - LL
Stamford High School - Lower multi-sport
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
FRI 10/94:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Stamford - LL 
1
Danbury - LL
3
Stamford High School - SHS Upper Soccer Field
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
FRI 10/96:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
1
Danbury - LL
0
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
Danbury: 4:45PM 1 Bus - STA V only
FRI 10/97:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
17
Staples - LL
10
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
Staples: 4:00PM
FRI 10/9CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Grass Soccer Field
SAT 10/1011:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Staples - LL 
Danbury - LL
Staples High School - Staples Stadium
Danbury: 9:00AM 1 Bus - STA 1 luggage bus
SAT 10/1011:00 AMBoys SoccerFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Ridgefield - LL
Danbury High School - Stadium turf field
Ridgefield: 9:45AM - First Student Arrives 9:30 AM
SAT 10/1011:00 AMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
John F Kennedy Catholic High S
Danbury High School - Main Gym
SAT 10/1011:00 AMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
John F Kennedy Catholic High S 
Danbury - LL
John F. Kennedy Catholic High School - John F. Kennedy Catholic High School
Danbury: 9:15AM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
SAT 10/1012:00 PMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Danbury 
Danbury High School - G gym (freshman academy gym)
SAT 10/1012:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
John F Kennedy Catholic High S 
Danbury - LL
John F Kennedy Catholic High School
Danbury: 9:15AM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
SAT 10/108:00 AMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Grass football field
SAT 10/109:00 AMTournamentBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL
Van Cortlandt Park
Danbury: 6:30AM 1 Bus - STA 1 bus girls 1 bus boys
SAT 10/109:00 AMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
SAT 10/109:00 AMTournamentGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL
Van Cortlandt Park
Danbury: 6:30AM 1 Bus - STA 1 bus boys and 1 bus girls
SUN 10/1111:00 AMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Danbury 
Danbury High School - G gym (freshman academy gym)
SUN 10/117:00 PMPracticeBoys SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
SUN 10/118:00 AMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Danbury - L 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
MON 10/1210:00 AMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Danbury 
Danbury High School - G gym (freshman academy gym)
MON 10/1211:00 AMPracticeGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - New gym
MON 10/124:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
0
Ridgefield - LL
2
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
Ridgefield: 2:45PM - First Student Arrives 2:30 PM
MON 10/124:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Ridgefield - LL
Danbury High School - Grass Soccer Field
Ridgefield: 2:45PM - First Student Arrives 2:30 PM
MON 10/124:00 PMGirls SoccerFreshman
Ridgefield - LL 
Danbury - LL
Scotts Ridge MS - SRMS Turf
Danbury: 2:15PM 1 Bus - STA
MON 10/124:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Norwalk - L 
Danbury - L
Nathan Hale Middle School - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
MON 10/125:30 PMPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
MON 10/126:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Norwalk - L 
10
Danbury - L
0
Nathan Hale Middle School - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
MON 10/129:00 AMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Rogers Park - Rogers Park roads
MON 10/129:00 AMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
MON 10/129:00 AMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Rogers Park - Rogers Park roads
MON 10/129:00 AMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - New gym
MON 10/12CanceledGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Danbury - L 
Norwalk - L
Danbury High School - Grass Field Hockey Field
MON 10/12TBAPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Grass football field
TUE 10/132:30 PMPracticeBoys SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
TUE 10/133:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Grass football field
TUE 10/134:00 PMBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Stamford - LL
Westhill - LL
Tarrywile Park - Tarrywile Park
Danbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus - STA 1 way drop off G/B share 1 bus
Norwalk: 2:00PM
Stamford: 2:15PM
TUE 10/134:00 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
TUE 10/134:00 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Greenwich - LL
Danbury High School - Grass Soccer Field
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Stamford - LL
Westhill - LL
Tarrywile Park - Tarrywile Park
Danbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus - STA 1 way drop off B/G share 1 bus
Stamford: 2:15AM
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
BDI - LL 
78
Pomperaug - M
98
New Fairfield High School - Pool
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Brien McMahon - LL 
Danbury - LL
Brien McMahon High School - Kehoe - King Gymnasium
Danbury: 2:15PM 1 Bus - STA
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
Danbury High School - New gym
TUE 10/134:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Greenwich - LL 
Danbury - LL
Greenwich High School - Cardinal Stadium
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - Elite Limousine 758835 V/JV 10/13 - NOW STA - ELITE NOT NEEDED
TUE 10/134:30 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Greenwich - LL 
Danbury - LL
Greenwich High School - GHS Field 3
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV (ELITE WAS CANCELLED)
TUE 10/134:30 PMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Danbury 
Danbury High School - G gym (freshman academy gym)
TUE 10/135:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
Danbury High School - New gym
TUE 10/13TBATournamentBoys Fall GolfVarsity
Danbury - I
Woodway Country Club - Woodway Country Club
Danbury: 12:01AM 1 Bus - Elite Limousine 758842 ELITE TRANSPORTATION CANCELLED - NO CHARGE - EMAIL VERIFICATION ISSUE WITH TIMES
WED 10/142:00 PMPracticeCoed SoccerOther
Danbury 
Danbury High School - Grass Field Hockey Field
WED 10/142:30 PMPracticeBoys Fall GolfVarsity
Danbury - I 
Richter Park Golf Course - 9 Holes
WED 10/142:30 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Danbury - L 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
WED 10/142:30 PMPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
WED 10/142:30 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - New gym
WED 10/143:00 PMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Farrington Woods Park - XC Trails
Danbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus - STA B/G share 1 bus - 1 way dropoff
WED 10/143:00 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Mill Ridge Int. School - Turf Field
Danbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus - STA 2 way shuttle
WED 10/143:00 PMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Farrington Woods Park - XC Trails
Danbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus - STA G/B share 1 bus - 1 way dropoff
WED 10/143:00 PMPracticeGirls SwimmingVarsity
Danbury Clubhouse by Boys & Girls Club of Ridgefie - Pool
WED 10/143:00 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Main gym
WED 10/143:00 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Main Gym
WED 10/143:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Grass football field
WED 10/144:15 PMGirls SoccerFreshman
Greenwich - LL 
Danbury - LL
Greenwich High School - GHS Field 3
Danbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus - STA
WED 10/145:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Greenwich - LL
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
WED 10/145:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Greenwich - LL
Danbury High School - Grass Soccer Field
THU 10/152:30 PMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Old gym
THU 10/152:30 PMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Old gym
THU 10/152:30 PMPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
THU 10/152:45 PMPracticeBoys SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Mill Ridge Int. School - Turf Field
Danbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus - STA - 1 way drop off
THU 10/153:00 PMPracticeGirls SwimmingVarsity
Danbury Clubhouse by Boys & Girls Club of Ridgefie - Pool
THU 10/154:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Danbury - L 
Greenwich - L
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
THU 10/154:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Stamford - LL 
Danbury - LL
Stamford High School - Kuczo Gymnasium
Danbury: 2:15PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
THU 10/154:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Grass football field
THU 10/154:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Stamford - LL
Danbury High School - Main Gym
Stamford: 2:30PM
THU 10/154:30 PMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Danbury 
Danbury High School - G gym (freshman academy gym)
THU 10/155:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Danbury - L 
Greenwich - L
Danbury High School - Grass field hockey field
THU 10/155:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Stamford - LL 
Danbury - LL
Stamford High School - Kuczo Gymnasium
Danbury: 2:15PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
THU 10/156:00 PMBoys FootballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Trumbull - LL
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
Trumbull: 4:00PM 1 Bus
THU 10/15CanceledGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Greenwich - L 
Danbury - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Field 4
FRI 10/162:30 PMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Old gym
FRI 10/162:30 PMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Old gym
FRI 10/162:30 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - New gym
FRI 10/162:45 PMPracticeBoys SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Mill Ridge Int. School - Turf Field
Danbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus - STA - 1 way drop off
FRI 10/163:00 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Main Gym
FRI 10/163:00 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Main gym
FRI 10/163:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Grass football field
FRI 10/163:30 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Danbury - L 
Stephen A. Kaplanis Field - Turf Field Broadview MS
FRI 10/163:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Danbury High School - Grass Soccer Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:15PM
FRI 10/163:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:15PM
FRI 10/166:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Brookfield - M 
BDI - LL
Brookfield High School - Off Site
FRI 10/167:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Trumbull - LL
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
Trumbull: 4:00PM 2 Buses
SAT 10/1710:00 AMBoys SoccerVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Danbury - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
Danbury: 8:15AM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
SAT 10/1710:30 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Trumbull - LL 
Danbury - LL
Trumbull High School - McDougall Stadium
Danbury: 8:30AM 2 Buses - STA 2 luggage buses
SAT 10/1710:30 AMPracticeGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Main Gym
SAT 10/1711:00 AMNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Danbury - L 
Brookfield - M
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
Brookfield: 9:30AM
SAT 10/1712:00 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - New gym
SAT 10/178:00 AMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Grass football field
SAT 10/178:45 AMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Waveny Park - Waveny Park
Danbury: 7:45AM 1 Bus - STA
SAT 10/178:45 AMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Waveny Park - Waveny Park
Danbury: 7:45AM 1 Bus - STA
SAT 10/179:00 AMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Grass football field
SAT 10/179:00 AMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Main Gym
SAT 10/17CanceledNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Danbury - L 
Brookfield - M
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports