William H. Hall High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I110-0-0
Field HockeyL97-3-10.682
FootballL181-3-00.250
Soccer (Boys)LL185-3-30.590
Soccer (Girls)LL88-1-20.818
Volleyball (Girls)LL278-5-00.615

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/93:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Hall - LL 
2
Farmington - LL
0
Hall High School - Robinson Gym
Farmington: 2:30PM
FRI 10/93:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Hall - LL 
1
Avon - L
1
Hall High School - Field 9
FRI 10/93:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Farmington - LL 
0
Hall - LL
4
Tunxis Mead Park - Field #9
Hall: 2:30PM
FRI 10/93:45 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Hall - LL 
1
Avon - L
1
Conard High School - McKee Stadium
Hall: 2:30PM
FRI 10/93:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Avon - L 
2
Hall - LL
2
Avon High School - Turf Field
Hall: 2:30PM
FRI 10/94:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Hall - LL 
2
Farmington - LL
0
Hall High School - Robinson Gym
Farmington: 2:30PM
FRI 10/96:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Avon - L 
0
Hall - LL
2
Avon High School - Turf Field
Hall: 4:45PM
FRI 10/96:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Hall - LL 
3
Farmington - LL
2
Hall High School - Robinson Gym
Farmington: 2:30PM
SAT 10/10CanceledBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Hall - L 
Bristol Central - MM
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
Bristol Central: 12:00AM
SAT 10/10TBANon-LeagueBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Hall - L
TBA
Hall: 7:30AM
SAT 10/10TBANon-LeagueGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Hall - L
TBA
Hall: 8:00AM
TUE 10/133:00 PMBoys Fall GolfJunior Varsity
Conard - I 
Hall - I
Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
TUE 10/133:00 PMBoys Fall GolfVarsity
Conard - I 
Hall - I
Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
TUE 10/133:45 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Bristol Central - L 
Hall - LL
Bristol Central High School - BC Turf Field
Hall: 2:30PM
TUE 10/133:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Bristol Central - L 
Hall - LL
Bristol Central High School - Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
Hall: 2:30PM
TUE 10/133:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Hall - LL 
Bristol Central - LL
Hall High School - Field 9
TUE 10/135:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Avon - L 
Hall - LL
Avon High School - Large Gym
Hall: 4:00PM
TUE 10/135:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Avon - L 
Hall - LL
Avon High School - Large Gym
Hall: 4:00PM
TUE 10/136:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Hall - LL 
Bristol Central - LL
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
TUE 10/136:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Avon - L 
Hall - LL
Avon High School - Large Gym
Hall: 4:00PM
TUE 10/13CanceledNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Hall - L 
Hall High School - Field Hockey Practice Field
WED 10/143:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Hall - LL 
Avon - L
Eisenhower Park - Eisenhower Park
WED 10/143:45 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Hall - L 
Farmington - L
Cornerstone Aquatics Center - Pool
Farmington: 2:15PM
WED 10/145:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Hall - L 
Farmington - L
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
Farmington: 3:45PM
WED 10/146:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Hall - L 
Farmington - L
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
Farmington: 3:45PM
THU 10/1510:00 AMPostseasonBoys Fall GolfVarsity
16 Teams Participating
Central Connecticut Conference 
Avon - II
Berlin - II
Conard - I
Farmington - I
Glastonbury - I
Hall - I
Lewis Mills - II
New Britain - I
Newington - II
Northwest Catholic - II
Rocky Hill - II
Simsbury - I
Southington - I
Wethersfield - II
Windsor - I
Stanley Golf Course - Stanley Golf Course
Farmington: 8:45AM
Glastonbury: 7:15AM
Lewis Mills: 8:30AM
Simsbury: 12:01AM 1 Bus
Wethersfield: 8:00AM - CHECK WITH COACH ON RETURN TIME
THU 10/153:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Simsbury - L 
Hall - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury Grass Field
Hall: 2:30PM
THU 10/154:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Northwest Catholic - S 
Hall - L
Northwest Catholic High School (Primary) - NWC Lacrosse Field
THU 10/154:45 PMGirls SoccerFreshman
Hall - LL 
Conard - LL
Hall High School - Field 8
Conard: 3:45PM
THU 10/155:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Hall - LL 
International - S
Hall High School - Robinson Gym
THU 10/156:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Simsbury - L 
Hall - LL
Holden Field - Turf
Hall: 4:45PM
THU 10/156:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
Hall - LL 
International - S
Hall High School - Robinson Gym
THU 10/157:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Hall - L 
Bristol Central - MM
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
THU 10/15CanceledGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Simsbury - M 
Hall - L
Simsbury High School - Grass FH Field
Hall: 2:30PM
THU 10/15CanceledNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Hall - L 
Windsor - M
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
THU 10/15CanceledNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Hall - L 
West Hartford Youth Field Hock
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
THU 10/15CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Avon - L 
Hall - LL
Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields - Fisher Meadows- Field 5
Hall: 4:05PM
THU 10/15CanceledNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballFreshman
Hall - LL 
International - S
Hall High School - Gym B
International: 12:00AM
FRI 10/163:45 PMBoys FootballFreshman
Hall - L 
Bristol Central - MM
Hall High School - Football Practice Field
FRI 10/163:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Hall - LL 
Simsbury - L
Hall High School - Field 9
Simsbury: 2:20PM - w/Varsity
FRI 10/163:45 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Bristol Central - LL 
Hall - LL
Bristol Central High School - Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
Hall: 2:30PM
FRI 10/164:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls SwimmingVarsity
Glastonbury - LL 
Hall - L
Glastonbury High School - Pool
Hall: 2:45PM
FRI 10/165:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Bristol Central - LL 
Hall - LL
Bristol Central High School - Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
Hall: 2:30PM
FRI 10/166:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Hall - LL 
Simsbury - L
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
Simsbury: 2:20PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/166:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Bristol Central - LL 
Hall - LL
Bristol Central High School - Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
Hall: 2:30PM
SAT 10/1710:00 AMGirls SoccerFreshman
Hall - LL 
Conard - LL
Hall High School - Field 9
SAT 10/179:00 AMBoys SoccerFreshman
New Britain - LL 
Hall - LL
New Britain High School - Soccer Field 1
Hall: 7:45AM

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports