Stamford High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I220-0-0
Field HockeyL212-9-00.182
FootballLL63-2-00.600
Soccer (Boys)LL77-2-30.708
Soccer (Girls)LL274-8-10.346
Volleyball (Girls)LL207-7-00.500

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/94:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Stamford - L 
0
Greenwich - L
2
Stamford High School - Boyle Stadium
FRI 10/94:15 PMBoys FootballFreshman
Wilton - MM 
14
Stamford - LL
24
Wilton High School - Fuijitani Field -Turf
Stamford: 2:30PM - Pick up at Holcomb Ave Lot
FRI 10/94:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Stamford - LL 
Danbury - LL
Stamford High School - Lower multi-sport
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
FRI 10/94:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Stamford - LL 
1
Danbury - LL
3
Stamford High School - SHS Upper Soccer Field
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
FRI 10/95:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Stamford - L 
0
Greenwich - L
5
Stamford High School - Boyle Stadium
SAT 10/1011:00 AMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Stamford - LL 
Greenwich - LL
Stamford High School - Lower multi-sport
SAT 10/1011:00 AMGirls SoccerVarsity
Stamford - LL 
0
Greenwich - LL
7
Stamford High School - SHS Upper Soccer Field
Greenwich: 12:00AM
SAT 10/1011:00 AMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Pomperaug - L 
0
Stamford - LL
3
Pomperaug High School - Auxiliary Gym
Stamford: 8:45AM - (Fr/V/JV) - Coach Bus
SAT 10/1011:00 AMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Pomperaug - L 
3
Stamford - LL
2
Pomperaug High School - Main Gym
Stamford: 8:45AM - (Fr/V/JV) - Coach Bus
SAT 10/1011:45 AMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Trumbull - LL 
71
Westhill/Stamford - LL
99
Shelton Community Center Pool - Shelton Community Center Pool
SAT 10/1012:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Pomperaug - L 
0
Stamford - LL
2
Pomperaug High School - Main Gym
Stamford: 8:45AM - (Fr/V/JV)(Fr/V/JV) - Coach Bus
SAT 10/103:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Wilton - MM 
28
Stamford - LL
7
Wilton HS - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
Stamford: 12:30PM - 2 buses Pick up at Holcomb Ave lot
SAT 10/103:00 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Stamford - L
Not Listed - Norwood High School
Stamford: 1:30PM
SAT 10/103:00 PMGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Stamford
Not Listed - Wilton High School
Stamford: 1:15PM
SAT 10/104:00 PMNon-LeagueBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Stamford - LL
Not Listed - Wickham Park
Stamford: 12:00PM
SAT 10/104:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Stamford - LL
Not Listed - Wickham Park
Stamford: 12:00PM
SAT 10/109:15 AMBoys SoccerFreshman
Greenwich - LL 
Stamford - LL
Greenwich High School - GHS Field 7
Stamford: 8:15AM
MON 10/1210:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Stamford - LL 
22
Wilton - MM
28
Stamford High School - Boyle Stadium
MON 10/124:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Staples - L 
7
Stamford - L
0
Staples High School - Ginny Parker Field
Stamford: 2:15PM - JV/V
MON 10/124:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Greenwich - LL 
Stamford - LL
Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field - Benvenuto Field
Stamford: 3:30PM - JV only
MON 10/124:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Greenwich - LL 
2
Stamford - LL
2
Greenwich High School - GHS Field 3
Stamford: 3:30PM - V only
MON 10/125:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Staples - L 
9
Stamford - L
0
Staples High School - Ginny Parker Field
Stamford: 2:15PM - JV/V
TUE 10/134:00 PMBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Stamford - LL
Westhill - LL
Tarrywile Park - Tarrywile Park
Danbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus - STA 1 way drop off G/B share 1 bus
Norwalk: 2:00PM
Stamford: 2:15PM
TUE 10/134:00 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Westhill - LL 
Stamford - LL
Lione Park - Lione Park Soccer Field
Stamford: 3:00PM
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Stamford - LL
Westhill - LL
Tarrywile Park - Tarrywile Park
Danbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus - STA 1 way drop off B/G share 1 bus
Stamford: 2:15AM
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Stamford - LL 
3
Staples - LL
0
Stamford High School - Kuczo Gymnasium
Staples: 2:30PM
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Staples - LL 
2
Stamford - LL
0
Staples High School - Staples Gym
Stamford: 2:30PM - JV & V
TUE 10/134:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Stamford - LL 
3
Westhill - LL
0
Stamford High School - SHS Upper Soccer Field
TUE 10/135:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Staples - LL 
3
Stamford - LL
0
Staples High School - Staples Gym
Stamford: 2:30PM - JV & V
TUE 10/13CanceledGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Stamford - LL 
Westhill - LL
Stamford High School - Lower multi-sport
WED 10/1412:30 PMBoys Fall GolfVarsity
Westhill - I 
Stamford - I
Woodway Country Club - Woodway Country Club
WED 10/143:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Westhill - LL 
Stamford - LL
Lione Park - Lione Park
Stamford: 2:45PM
WED 10/143:30 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Westhill/Stamford - LL 
Wilton - L
Westhill High School - Westhill Pool
WED 10/144:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Westhill - LL 
Stamford - LL
Westhill High School - Front Turf
Stamford: 3:00PM
THU 10/154:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Stamford - L 
Brien McMahon - L
Stamford High School - Boyle Stadium
THU 10/154:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Stamford - LL 
Danbury - LL
Stamford High School - Kuczo Gymnasium
Danbury: 2:15PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
THU 10/154:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Stamford - LL
Danbury High School - Main Gym
Stamford: 2:30PM
THU 10/155:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Stamford - L 
Brien McMahon - L
Stamford High School - Boyle Stadium
THU 10/155:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Stamford - LL 
Danbury - LL
Stamford High School - Kuczo Gymnasium
Danbury: 2:15PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
FRI 10/165:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Westhill - L 
Stamford - L
Stamford High School - Boyle Stadium
FRI 10/165:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Bridgeport Central - LL 
Stamford - LL
Bridgeport Central High School - Kennedy Stadium
Stamford: 2:30PM
SAT 10/1711:00 AMBoys SoccerVarsity
Stamford - LL 
Bridgeport Central - LL
Stamford High School - SHS Upper Soccer Field
SAT 10/1711:00 AMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Stamford - LL 
Bridgeport Central - LL
Stamford High School - Lower multi-sport
SAT 10/1711:00 AMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Westhill - L 
Stamford - L
Westhill High School - Front Turf
Stamford: 10:00AM - JV/V
SAT 10/17CanceledGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Westhill - L 
Stamford - L
Westhill High School - Front Turf
Stamford: 10:00AM - JV/V

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports