Bethel High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I150-0-0
Field HockeyM144-7-10.375
FootballMM54-0-01.000
Soccer (Boys)L19-0-20.909
Soccer (Girls)L156-5-10.541
Volleyball (Girls)L216-4-00.600

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/93:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Bethel - L 
Joel Barlow - M
Bethel High School - Rockwell Field
Joel Barlow: 2:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/94:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Bethel - L 
Newtown - LL
Bethel High School - BHS gym
FRI 10/94:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Newtown - LL 
Bethel - L
Newtown High School - Gym
Bethel: 3:15PM
FRI 10/95:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Newtown - LL 
3
Bethel - L
0
Newtown High School - Gym
Bethel: 3:15PM
MON 10/123:00 PMBoys Fall GolfVarsity
Immaculate - II 
Bethel - I
Richter Park Golf Course - Richter Park Golf Course
Bethel: 2:00PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/134:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Weston - M 
Bethel - L
Weston High School - WHS Stadium Field
Bethel: 2:30PM
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Bethel - L 
Weston - M
Bethel High School - High School Turf Soccer Field
Weston: 2:45PM
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Bethel - L 
Weston - M
Bethel High School - Rockwell Field
Weston: 2:45PM
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
BDI - LL 
Pomperaug - M
New Fairfield High School - Pool
TUE 10/134:30 PMGirls Cross CountryVarsity
New Milford - MM 
Bethel - MM
Harding - LL
Pomperaug - MM
New Milford High School - Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
Bethel: 2:30PM 1 Bus
Harding: 2:45PM
Pomperaug: 2:30PM
TUE 10/134:45 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Seymour - M 
Bethel - L
Seymour High School - Gym
Bethel: 3:15PM
TUE 10/135:00 PMBoys Cross CountryVarsity
New Milford - L 
Bethel - L
Harding - LL
Pomperaug - MM
New Milford High School - Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
Bethel: 2:30PM 1 Bus
Harding: 2:45PM
Pomperaug: 2:30PM
TUE 10/136:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Weston - M 
Bethel - L
Weston High School - WHS Stadium Field
Bethel: 2:30PM
TUE 10/136:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
Seymour - M 
Bethel - L
Seymour High School - Gym
Bethel: 3:15PM
WED 10/143:00 PMCoed SoccerOther
Bethel 
Newtown
Bethel High School - DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
WED 10/144:00 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Bethel - M 
Masuk - M
Bethel High School - High School Turf Soccer Field
Masuk: 2:30PM
WED 10/144:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Bethel - L 
Bunnell - L
Bethel High School - BHS gym
Bunnell: 2:30PM 1 Bus
WED 10/145:30 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Bethel - M 
Masuk - M
Bethel High School - High School Turf Soccer Field
Masuk: 2:30PM 1 Bus
WED 10/145:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Bethel - L 
Bunnell - L
Bethel High School - BHS gym
Bunnell: 2:30PM 1 Bus
WED 10/148:30 AMBoys Fall GolfVarsity
13 Teams Participating
Pomperaug - II 
Bethel - I
Brookfield - II
Bunnell - II
Immaculate - II
Joel Barlow - II
Masuk - II
New Fairfield - II
New Milford - I
Newtown - I
Notre Dame Prep - II
Stratford - II
Weston - II
Pomperaug High School - Timberlin Golf Course
Pomperaug: 7:30AM
Brookfield: 6:30AM
Joel Barlow: 6:00AM 1 Bus
Masuk: 7:00AM 1 Bus
THU 10/154:00 PMBoys FootballFroshmore
New Milford - MM 
Bethel - MM
New Milford High School - North Turf Field - NMHS
Bethel: 2:30PM 1 Bus
THU 10/154:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
New Milford - L 
Bethel - L
New Milford High School - Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
Bethel: 2:30PM 1 Bus
THU 10/154:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Bethel - L 
New Milford - L
Bethel High School - High School Turf Soccer Field
New Milford: 2:30PM
THU 10/155:30 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
New Milford - L 
Bethel - L
New Milford High School - Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
THU 10/156:15 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Bethel - L 
New Milford - L
Bethel High School - High School Turf Soccer Field
New Milford: 2:30PM
FRI 10/163:45 PMNon-LeagueBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Bethel - L 
Abbott Tech - L
Bethel High School - Rockwell Field
FRI 10/163:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
New Milford - L 
Bethel - L
New Milford High School - Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
Bethel: 2:30PM
FRI 10/163:45 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballFreshman
New Fairfield - M 
Bethel - L
New Fairfield High School - High School Gym
Bethel: 2:45PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/164:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Bethel - M 
Weston - S
Bethel High School - High School Turf Soccer Field
Weston: 2:45PM
FRI 10/164:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Joel Barlow - M 
Bethel - L
Joel Barlow High School - Lower Gym
Bethel: 2:30PM
FRI 10/165:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Bethel - M 
Weston - S
Bethel High School - Middle School Turf Soccer Field
Weston: 2:45PM
FRI 10/165:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Joel Barlow - M 
Bethel - L
Joel Barlow High School - Lower Gym
Bethel: 2:30PM
FRI 10/166:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Brookfield - M 
BDI - LL
Brookfield YMCA - Outside/Dome Pool
FRI 10/167:00 PMNon-LeagueBoys FootballVarsity
Bethel - MM 
New Milford - MM
Bethel High School - DeSantis Field at Bethel High
New Milford: 5:00PM

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports