Simsbury High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I180-0-0
Field HockeyM510-1-00.909
FootballL64-1-00.800
Soccer (Boys)L172-4-50.409
Soccer (Girls)L111-0-01.000
Volleyball (Girls)LL255-6-00.455

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/93:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Simsbury - L 
Bristol Central - L
Simsbury High School - Simsbury Grass Field
FRI 10/93:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Bristol Central - LL 
Simsbury - L
Bristol Central High School - Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
Simsbury: 2:20PM - w/Varsity
FRI 10/93:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Bristol Central - LL 
0
Simsbury - L
6
Bristol Central High School - BC Turf Field
Simsbury: 2:20PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/94:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Avon - L 
Simsbury - LL
Avon High School - Large Gym
Simsbury: 2:30PM - w/Varsity
FRI 10/94:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Avon - L 
Simsbury - LL
Avon High School - Small gym
Simsbury: 2:30PM - w/Varsity
FRI 10/95:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Avon - L 
0
Simsbury - LL
3
Avon High School - Large Gym
Simsbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/96:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Farmington - L 
0
Simsbury - L
16
Farmington High School - Turf Field
Simsbury: 4:30PM 2 Buses
FRI 10/96:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Simsbury - L 
2
Bristol Central - L
0
Holden Field - Turf
FRI 10/96:00 PMCoed Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Simsbury
Farmington High School
Simsbury: 5:00PM 1 Bus
SAT 10/1010:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Farmington - L 
Simsbury - L
Farmington High School - Turf Field
Simsbury: 8:45AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/1010:00 AMBoys SoccerFreshman
Avon - L 
Simsbury - L
Avon High School - Turf Field
Simsbury: 9:15AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/10CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Simsbury - L 
Enfield - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury Grass Field
Enfield: 12:00AM
SAT 10/10TBABoys Cross CountryVarsity
Simsbury - L
Wickham Park - Wickham Park
Simsbury: 10:45AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/10TBAGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Simsbury - L
Wickham Park - Wickham Park
Simsbury: 9:45AM 1 Bus
SUN 10/11TBABoys Fall CrewVarsity
Simsbury
Lake Quinsigamond - Lake Quinsigamond
Simsbury: 10:00AM 1 Bus
SUN 10/11TBAGirls Fall CrewVarsity
Simsbury
Lake Quinsigamond - Lake Quinsigamond
Simsbury: 5:00AM 1 Bus
TUE 10/133:00 PMBoys Fall GolfJunior Varsity
Farmington - I 
Simsbury - I
Farmington Country Club - Farmington Country Club
Simsbury: 2:00PM - w/Varsity
TUE 10/133:00 PMBoys Fall GolfVarsity
Farmington - I 
Simsbury - I
Farmington Country Club - Farmington Country Club
Simsbury: 2:00PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/133:45 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Simsbury - L 
Northwest Catholic - S
Holden Field - Turf
TUE 10/133:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Simsbury - L 
Northwest Catholic - S
Simsbury High School - Simsbury Grass Field
TUE 10/133:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Northwest Catholic - M 
Simsbury - L
Northwest Catholic High School (Primary) - Neil J. Brewer Field
Simsbury: 2:20PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/133:45 PMGirls SoccerFreshman
Conard - LL 
Simsbury - L
Conard High School - North Field
Simsbury: 2:20PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Simsbury - LL 
Bristol Central - LL
Simsbury High School - Gym 2
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Simsbury - LL 
Bristol Central - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury / Main Gym
TUE 10/135:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Simsbury - LL 
Bristol Central - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury / Main Gym
TUE 10/136:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Simsbury - M 
Northwest Catholic - S
Holden Field - Turf
TUE 10/13CanceledGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Simsbury - M 
Simsbury High School - Grass FH Field
WED 10/143:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Simsbury - L 
Bristol Central - L
Simsbury High School - Simsbury Grass Field
WED 10/14TBAPracticeBoys Fall CrewVarsity
Simsbury 
Northeastern University - Boathouse
Simsbury: 10:30AM 1 Bus
WED 10/14TBAPracticeGirls Fall CrewVarsity
Simsbury 
Northeastern University - Boathouse
Simsbury: 10:30AM - w/Boys
THU 10/1510:00 AMPostseasonBoys Fall GolfVarsity
16 Teams Participating
Central Connecticut Conference 
Avon - II
Berlin - II
Conard - I
Farmington - I
Glastonbury - I
Hall - I
Lewis Mills - II
New Britain - I
Newington - II
Northwest Catholic - II
Rocky Hill - II
Simsbury - I
Southington - I
Wethersfield - II
Windsor - I
Stanley Golf Course - Stanley Golf Course
Farmington: 8:45AM
Glastonbury: 7:15AM
Lewis Mills: 8:30AM
Simsbury: 12:01AM 1 Bus
Wethersfield: 8:00AM - CHECK WITH COACH ON RETURN TIME
THU 10/153:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Simsbury - L 
Hall - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury Grass Field
Hall: 2:30PM
THU 10/156:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Simsbury - L 
Hall - LL
Holden Field - Turf
Hall: 4:45PM
THU 10/15CanceledGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Simsbury - M 
Hall - L
Simsbury High School - Grass FH Field
Hall: 2:30PM
THU 10/15CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Simsbury - L 
Southington - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury Grass Field
FRI 10/163:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Simsbury - L 
Farmington - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury Grass Field
Farmington: 2:15PM
FRI 10/163:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Hall - LL 
Simsbury - L
Hall High School - Field 9
Simsbury: 2:20PM - w/Varsity
FRI 10/163:45 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Simsbury - M 
Conard - L
Holden Field - Turf
Conard: 12:01AM
FRI 10/163:45 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Simsbury - M 
Conard - L
Simsbury High School - Grass FH Field
Conard: 12:01AM
FRI 10/164:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Simsbury - LL 
Northwest Catholic - S
Simsbury High School - Simsbury / Main Gym
FRI 10/165:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Simsbury - LL 
Northwest Catholic - S
Simsbury High School - Simsbury / Main Gym
FRI 10/166:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Hall - LL 
Simsbury - L
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
Simsbury: 2:20PM 1 Bus
SAT 10/1710:00 AMGirls SoccerFreshman
Simsbury - L 
E.O. Smith - L
Simsbury High School - Simsbury Grass Field
SAT 10/1711:00 AMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Simsbury - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury / Main Gym
Fairfield Warde: 8:45AM - Fr, JV and Varsity travel together
SAT 10/1711:00 AMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Simsbury - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury HS 2nd Gym
Fairfield Warde: 8:45AM - Fr, JV and Varsity travel together
SAT 10/1712:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Simsbury - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury / Main Gym
Fairfield Warde: 8:45AM - Fr, JV and Varsity travel together
SUN 10/18TBABoys Fall CrewVarsity
Simsbury
Northeastern University - Boathouse
Simsbury: 4:30AM 1 Bus
SUN 10/18TBAGirls Fall CrewVarsity
Simsbury
Northeastern University - Boathouse
Simsbury: 4:30AM - w/Boys

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports