Norwalk High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I250-0-0
Field HockeyL155-6-00.500
FootballLL221-4-00.200
Soccer (Boys)LL351-8-30.208
Soccer (Girls)LL331-10-00.090
Volleyball (Girls)LL285-6-00.455

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/94:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
1
Norwalk - LL
1
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/JV
FRI 10/94:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Sturges Park
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/V
FRI 10/94:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL 
Ridgefield - LL
Norwalk High School - Pat Spinola Natatorium
Ridgefield: 1:45PM - First Student Arrives 1:45 PM
SAT 10/102:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Norwalk - LL 
6
Greenwich - LL
49
Brien McMahon High School - Casagrande Field
Norwalk: 12:30PM 2 Buses
SAT 10/103:00 PMGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Norwalk - L 
Nathan Hale Middle School - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
SAT 10/104:30 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Norwalk - LL 
Trumbull - LL
West Rocks MS - Soccer Turf Field
Trumbull: 3:00PM 1 Bus
SAT 10/109:00 AMGirls SoccerVarsity
Trumbull - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Trumbull High School - Cork Field
Norwalk: 7:30AM
SAT 10/10CanceledGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Trumbull - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Trumbull High School - JV Grass Field
MON 10/124:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Norwalk - LL 
Trumbull - LL
West Rocks MS - Soccer Turf Field
Trumbull: 2:45PM 1 Bus
MON 10/124:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Norwalk - L 
Danbury - L
Nathan Hale Middle School - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
MON 10/125:00 PMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Greenwich - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Greenwich High School - GHS Field 7
Norwalk: 3:30PM
MON 10/126:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Norwalk - L 
10
Danbury - L
0
Nathan Hale Middle School - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
MON 10/126:15 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Norwalk - LL 
0
Trumbull - LL
5
West Rocks MS - Soccer Turf Field
Trumbull: 4:30PM 1 Bus
MON 10/12CanceledGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Danbury - L 
Norwalk - L
Danbury High School - Grass Field Hockey Field
TUE 10/134:00 PMBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Stamford - LL
Westhill - LL
Tarrywile Park - Tarrywile Park
Danbury: 2:15PM 1 Bus - STA 1 way dropoff
Norwalk: 2:00PM
Stamford: 2:15PM
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Stamford - LL
Westhill - LL
Tarrywile Park - Tarrywile Park
Danbury: 2:15PM 1 Bus - STA 1 way dropoff
Stamford: 2:15AM
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Ridgefield - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
Norwalk: 2:30PM
TUE 10/134:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Norwalk - LL 
Ridgefield - LL
Norwalk High School - Tom Scarso Gymnasium
Ridgefield: 2:30PM - First Student Arrives 2:20 PM (V&JV Share Bus)
TUE 10/135:30 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Norwalk - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
West Rocks MS - Soccer Turf Field
TUE 10/135:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Norwalk - LL 
Ridgefield - LL
Norwalk High School - Tom Scarso Gymnasium
Ridgefield: 2:30PM - First Student Arrives 2:20 PM (V&JV Share Bus)
TUE 10/136:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Brien McMahon - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Brien McMahon High School - Casagrande Field
TUE 10/13CanceledGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Brien McMahon - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Brien McMahon High School - Pride Field
WED 10/144:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Norwalk - L
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
Norwalk: 2:15PM - w/JV
WED 10/144:15 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Norwalk - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
West Rocks MS - Soccer Turf Field
WED 10/145:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Ridgefield - L 
Norwalk - L
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
Norwalk: 2:00PM - w/V
WED 10/145:30 PMGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Norwalk - L 
Ridgefield - L
Nathan Hale Middle School - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
Ridgefield: 4:00PM - First Student Arrives 3:45 PM
WED 10/147:15 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Norwalk - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
Brien McMahon High School - Casagrande Field
Brien McMahon: 12:00AM
THU 10/154:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Main Gym
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/JV
THU 10/154:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Norwalk - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Norwalk High School - Tom Scarso Gymnasium
Fairfield Ludlowe: 3:00PM
THU 10/155:00 PMBoys FootballFreshman
New Canaan - L 
Norwalk - LL
New Canaan HS - Dunning Stadium
THU 10/156:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Main Gym
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/V
THU 10/15CanceledBoys FootballFreshman
Fairfield Warde - L 
Norwalk - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Tetreau/Davis Field
FRI 10/164:00 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
New Canaan - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Saxe MS - Connor Field
Norwalk: 2:30PM
FRI 10/164:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - L 
Norwalk - L
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/JV
FRI 10/164:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL 
Greenwich - LL
Norwalk High School - Pat Spinola Natatorium
FRI 10/164:30 PMGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Norwalk - L 
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
Nathan Hale Middle School - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
Fairfield Ludlowe: 3:00PM
FRI 10/165:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - L 
Norwalk - L
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - RLMS
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/V
FRI 10/166:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Fairfield Warde - L 
Norwalk - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Tetreau/Davis Field
Norwalk: 3:30AM 2 Buses
FRI 10/166:15 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Norwalk - LL 
New Canaan - LL
West Rocks MS - Soccer Turf Field
New Canaan: 4:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/16CanceledGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Norwalk - LL 
New Canaan - LL
West Rocks MS - Soccer Turf Field
New Canaan: 2:30PM 1 Bus
SAT 10/1710:00 AMBoys SoccerVarsity
New Canaan - LL 
Norwalk - LL
New Canaan HS - Dunning Stadium
Norwalk: 8:30AM - w/JV
SAT 10/1710:00 AMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
New Canaan - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Saxe MS - Connor Field
Norwalk: 8:30AM - w/V
SAT 10/1710:00 AMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Darien - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Darien High School - DHS Main Gym
Norwalk: 8:30AM - w/JV
SAT 10/1710:00 AMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Norwalk - LL 
Darien - LL
Norwalk High School - Tom Scarso Gymnasium
Darien: 8:30AM
SAT 10/1711:30 AMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Darien - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Darien High School - DHS Main Gym
Norwalk: 8:30AM - w/V
SAT 10/1712:30 PMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Fairfield Warde - L 
Norwalk - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Tetreau/Davis Field
Norwalk: 12:00AM

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports