Northwest Catholic High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)II100-0-0
Field HockeyS127-6-00.538
FootballM92-2-00.500
Soccer (Boys)S174-6-20.416
Soccer (Girls)M251-7-10.166
Volleyball (Girls)S322-7-00.222

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/93:45 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Northwest Catholic - S 
0
Bristol Eastern - L
2
Northwest Catholic High School (Primary) - Neil J. Brewer Field
FRI 10/93:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Bristol Eastern - L 
2
Northwest Catholic - M
0
Bristol Eastern High School - Alumni Field-Turf
MON 10/124:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Watertown - S 
1
Northwest Catholic - S
2
Watertown High - John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
TUE 10/133:00 PMBoys Fall GolfVarsity
Northwest Catholic - II 
Southington - I
Wampanoag Country Club - Wampanoag Country Club
TUE 10/133:45 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Simsbury - L 
2
Northwest Catholic - S
0
Holden Field - Turf
TUE 10/133:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Northwest Catholic - M 
0
Simsbury - L
2
Northwest Catholic High School (Primary) - Neil J. Brewer Field
Simsbury: 2:20PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/136:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Simsbury - M 
5
Northwest Catholic - S
0
Holden Field - Turf
WED 10/144:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Rocky Hill - L 
Northwest Catholic - S
Rocky Hill High School - Gym
WED 10/146:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Farmington - LL 
Northwest Catholic - M
Tunxis Mead Park - Tunxis Meade Park
WED 10/146:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
Rocky Hill - L 
Northwest Catholic - S
Rocky Hill High School - Gym
WED 10/14PostponedNon-LeagueBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
East Catholic - S 
Northwest Catholic - S
Charter Oak Park - Turf Field
THU 10/1510:00 AMPostseasonBoys Fall GolfVarsity
16 Teams Participating
Central Connecticut Conference 
Avon - II
Berlin - II
Conard - I
Farmington - I
Glastonbury - I
Hall - I
Lewis Mills - II
New Britain - I
Newington - II
Northwest Catholic - II
Rocky Hill - II
Simsbury - I
Southington - I
Wethersfield - II
Windsor - I
Stanley Golf Course - Stanley Golf Course
Farmington: 8:45AM
Glastonbury: 7:15AM
Lewis Mills: 8:30AM
Simsbury: 8:00AM 1 Bus
Wethersfield: 8:00AM - CHECK WITH COACH ON RETURN TIME
THU 10/154:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Northwest Catholic - S 
Hall - L
Northwest Catholic High School (Primary) - NWC Lacrosse Field
THU 10/155:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Northwest Catholic - S 
Bristol Eastern - L
Northwest Catholic High School (Primary) - Johnson Gym
THU 10/156:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Northwest Catholic - S 
Bristol Eastern - L
Northwest Catholic High School (Primary) - Johnson Gym
FRI 10/163:45 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Northwest Catholic - S 
Farmington - LL
Northwest Catholic High School (Primary) - Neil J. Brewer Field
Farmington: 2:30PM
FRI 10/164:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Simsbury - LL 
Northwest Catholic - S
Simsbury High School - Simsbury / Main Gym
FRI 10/165:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Simsbury - LL 
Northwest Catholic - S
Simsbury High School - Simsbury / Main Gym
SAT 10/1710:30 AMBoys FootballVarsity
Northwest Catholic - M 
RHAM - SS
Northwest Catholic High School (Primary) - Neil J. Brewer Field
RHAM: 8:15AM 2 Buses

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports