Nonnewaug High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)II190-0-0
Field HockeyM79-0-10.950
FootballSS132-3-00.400
Soccer (Boys)M610-2-00.833
Soccer (Girls)M166-4-10.590
Volleyball (Girls)M109-2-00.818

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/97:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Watertown - SS 
17
Nonnewaug Chiefs - SS
7
Watertown High - John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
SAT 10/1010:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Nonnewaug Chiefs - SS 
Watertown - SS
Nonnewaug High School - Turf Field
SAT 10/108:00 AMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
15 Teams Participating
Notre Dame-West Haven - S 
Amity - LL
East Lyme - L
Enfield - LL
Foran - M
Haddam Killingworth - S
Hale Ray - S
Hamden - LL
Lauralton Hall - M
Lyman Hall - L
Newtown - LL
Nonnewaug - M
North Haven - L
Oxford - S
Woodland - M
Connecticut Sports Center - court 1
East Lyme: 7:30AM 1 Bus
North Haven: 6:15AM
MON 10/123:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballFreshman
Nonnewaug - M 
Brookfield - L
Nonnewaug High School - Gym
Brookfield: 2:00PM
MON 10/124:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Nonnewaug - M 
Brookfield - L
Nonnewaug High School - Gym
Brookfield: 2:30PM
MON 10/125:45 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
Nonnewaug - M 
3
Brookfield - L
1
Nonnewaug High School - Gym
Brookfield: 2:30PM
TUE 10/133:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Nonnewaug - M 
Northwestern - S
Nonnewaug High School - Varsity Field
TUE 10/133:45 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Nonnewaug - M 
1
Northwestern - S
2
Nonnewaug High School - Turf Field
TUE 10/134:00 PMBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Shepaug Valley - S 
Nonnewaug - M
Terryville - S
Shepaug Valley High School - Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Shepaug Valley - S 
Nonnewaug - M
Terryville - S
Shepaug Valley High School - Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
TUE 10/138:00 AMPostseasonBoys Fall GolfVarsity
7 Teams Participating
Gilbert - II 
Housatonic Regional - II
Lakeview - II
Nonnewaug - II
Northwestern - II
Shepaug Valley - II
Thomaston - II
Fairfiew Farm Golf Course - Fairfiew Farm Golf Course
Lakeview: 7:00AM 1 Bus
Shepaug Valley: 12:01AM
TUE 10/13PostponedGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Northwestern - S 
Nonnewaug - M
Northwestern Regional H.S. - Field Hockey Field
TUE 10/13PostponedGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Northwestern - M 
Nonnewaug - M
Northwestern Regional H.S. - JV Soccer Field
WED 10/143:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Housatonic Regional - S 
Nonnewaug - M
Housatonic Valley Regional High - Edward S. Tyburski Gym
WED 10/143:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Northwestern - M 
Nonnewaug - M
Northwestern Regional H.S. - Varsity Soccer Field
WED 10/144:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Housatonic Regional - S 
Nonnewaug - M
Housatonic Valley Regional High - Edward S. Tyburski Gym
WED 10/145:15 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Housatonic Regional - S 
Nonnewaug - M
Housatonic Valley Regional High - Edward S. Tyburski Gym
THU 10/153:45 PMNon-LeagueBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Nonnewaug - M 
Watertown - M
Nonnewaug High School - Varsity Field
THU 10/156:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Nonnewaug - M 
Watertown - S
Nonnewaug High School - Turf Field
THU 10/157:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Nonnewaug - M 
Watertown - S
Nonnewaug High School - Turf Field
FRI 10/163:45 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Terryville - S 
Nonnewaug - M
Terryville High School - Soccer Field
FRI 10/164:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Nonnewaug - M 
New Milford - L
Nonnewaug High School - Varsity Field
New Milford: 3:00PM
FRI 10/166:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls SoccerVarsity
Nonnewaug - M 
New Milford - L
Nonnewaug High School - Turf Field
New Milford: 3:00PM
SAT 10/1710:00 AMNon-LeagueGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Watertown - M 
Nonnewaug - M
Swift Middle School - Soccer Field

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports