New Milford High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I210-0-0
Field HockeyM810-2-00.833
FootballMM83-1-00.750
Soccer (Boys)L212-0-01.000
Soccer (Girls)L313-8-10.291
Volleyball (Girls)L235-7-00.417

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/95:00 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Stratford - L 
New Milford - L
Penders Field - Penders Field - Stratford
New Milford: 3:00PM
FRI 10/95:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
New Milford - L 
1
Masuk - L
2
New Milford High School - Main Gym - NMHS
Masuk: 3:45PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/95:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
New Milford - L 
0
Masuk - L
2
New Milford High School - Small Gym - NMHS
Masuk: 3:45PM
FRI 10/97:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
New Milford - L 
1
Masuk - L
3
New Milford High School - Main Gym - NMHS
Masuk: 3:45PM 1 Bus
MON 10/125:15 PMNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyVarsity
John F Kennedy Catholic High S 
1
New Milford - M
7
Kennedy Catholic High School - Field #1
New Milford: 3:15PM
TUE 10/134:30 PMGirls Cross CountryVarsity
New Milford - MM 
Bethel - MM
Harding - LL
Pomperaug - MM
New Milford High School - Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
Bethel: 2:30PM 1 Bus
Harding: 2:45PM
Pomperaug: 2:30PM
TUE 10/135:00 PMBoys Cross CountryVarsity
New Milford - L 
Bethel - L
Harding - LL
Pomperaug - MM
New Milford High School - Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
Bethel: 2:30PM 1 Bus
Harding: 2:45PM
Pomperaug: 2:30PM
TUE 10/135:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Naugatuck - L 
New Milford - L
Naugatuck High School - Edward Mariano Gymnasium
New Milford: 3:00PM
TUE 10/136:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
Naugatuck - L 
3
New Milford - L
0

25-17, 25-19, 25-12
Naugatuck High School - Edward Mariano Gymnasium
New Milford: 3:00PM
TUE 10/137:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
New Milford - L 
3
Bassick - L
1
New Milford High School - Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
Bassick: 4:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/137:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
New Milford - L 
59
Weston - S
97
O'Neill Arena - Canterbury Prep - Canterbury School Pool
Weston: 5:15PM
WED 10/143:30 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Pomperaug - L 
New Milford - L
Pomperaug High School - PHS Soccer Field
New Milford: 2:15PM
WED 10/145:15 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
New Milford - M 
Immaculate - S
New Milford High School - Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
WED 10/145:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Pomperaug - L 
New Milford - L
Pomperaug High School - Auxiliary Gym
New Milford: 4:00PM
WED 10/145:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Pomperaug - L 
New Milford - L
Pomperaug High School - Main Gym
New Milford: 4:00PM
WED 10/147:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Pomperaug - L 
New Milford - L
Pomperaug High School - Main Gym
New Milford: 4:00PM
WED 10/148:30 AMBoys Fall GolfVarsity
13 Teams Participating
Pomperaug - II 
Bethel - I
Brookfield - II
Bunnell - II
Immaculate - II
Joel Barlow - II
Masuk - II
New Fairfield - II
New Milford - I
Newtown - I
Notre Dame Prep - II
Stratford - II
Weston - II
Pomperaug High School - Timberlin Golf Course
Pomperaug: 7:30AM
Brookfield: 6:30AM
Joel Barlow: 6:00AM 1 Bus
Masuk: 7:00AM 1 Bus
New Milford: 6:30AM
WED 10/14PostponedGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
New Milford - M 
Immaculate - S
New Milford High School - Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
THU 10/153:00 PMNon-LeagueBoys Fall GolfJunior Varsity
New Fairfield - II 
New Milford - I
Club River Oaks - Club River Oaks
New Milford: 1:45PM
THU 10/154:00 PMBoys FootballFroshmore
New Milford - MM 
Bethel - MM
New Milford High School - North Turf Field - NMHS
Bethel: 2:30PM 1 Bus
THU 10/154:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
New Milford - L 
Bethel - L
New Milford High School - Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
Bethel: 2:30PM 1 Bus
THU 10/154:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Bethel - L 
New Milford - L
Bethel High School - High School Turf Soccer Field
New Milford: 2:30PM
THU 10/155:30 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
New Milford - L 
Bethel - L
New Milford High School - Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
THU 10/156:15 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Bethel - L 
New Milford - L
Bethel High School - High School Turf Soccer Field
New Milford: 2:30PM
FRI 10/163:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
New Milford - L 
Bethel - L
New Milford High School - Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
Bethel: 2:30PM
FRI 10/164:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
New Milford - M 
Canton - S
New Milford High School - Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
Canton: 2:30PM
FRI 10/164:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
New Fairfield - S 
New Milford - L
New Fairfield High School - Pool
New Milford: 2:15PM
FRI 10/164:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Nonnewaug - M 
New Milford - L
Nonnewaug High School - Varsity Field
New Milford: 3:00PM
FRI 10/165:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyVarsity
New Milford - M 
Canton - S
New Milford High School - Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
Canton: 2:30PM
FRI 10/165:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
New Milford - L 
Immaculate - S
New Milford High School - Small Gym - NMHS
FRI 10/165:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
New Milford - L 
Immaculate - S
New Milford High School - Main Gym - NMHS
FRI 10/166:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls SoccerVarsity
Nonnewaug - M 
New Milford - L
Nonnewaug High School - Turf Field
New Milford: 3:00PM
FRI 10/167:00 PMNon-LeagueBoys FootballVarsity
Bethel - MM 
New Milford - MM
Bethel High School - DeSantis Field at Bethel High
New Milford: 5:00PM
FRI 10/167:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
New Milford - L 
Immaculate - S
New Milford High School - Main Gym - NMHS

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports