New Fairfield High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)II150-0-0
Field HockeyS510-2-00.875
FootballS240-4-00.000
Soccer (Boys)M165-5-10.500
Soccer (Girls)M98-3-10.708
Volleyball (Girls)M353-10-00.231

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/93:30 PMNon-LeagueBoys SoccerVarsity
New Fairfield - M 
1
Abbott Tech - L
3
New Fairfield High School - Marty Morgan Field
FRI 10/93:30 PMNon-LeagueBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
New Fairfield - M 
Abbott Tech - L
New Fairfield High School - Komlo Field
TUE 10/134:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Bunnell - L 
New Fairfield - M
Bunnell HS - Mastroni Field
TUE 10/134:15 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
New Fairfield - M 
Lakeview - M
New Fairfield High School - High School Gym
Lakeview: 2:00AM 1 Bus
TUE 10/134:30 PMGirls Cross CountryVarsity
New Fairfield - M 
Bunnell - MM
Kolbe Cathedral - S
Newtown - L
New Fairfield High School - Track & Field, Cross Country
Bunnell: 2:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/135:00 PMBoys Cross CountryVarsity
New Fairfield - M 
Bunnell - MM
Kolbe Cathedral - S
Newtown - L
New Fairfield High School - Track & Field, Cross Country
Bunnell: 2:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/135:45 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
New Fairfield - M 
Lakeview - M
New Fairfield High School - High School Gym
Lakeview: 2:00AM 1 Bus
TUE 10/136:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Bunnell - L 
New Fairfield - M
Bunnell HS - Mastroni Field
TUE 10/136:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
New Fairfield - M 
Bunnell - L
New Fairfield High School - Marty Morgan Field
Bunnell: 2:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/136:30 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Bunnell - M 
New Fairfield - S
Bunnell HS - Flood M.S. Pool
TUE 10/13CanceledGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
New Fairfield - M 
New Fairfield High School - Marty Morgan Field
WED 10/144:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Notre Dame Prep - M 
New Fairfield - M
Notre Dame - Fairfield - Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
WED 10/145:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Joel Barlow - S 
New Fairfield - S
Joel Barlow High School - Joel Barlow HS Stadium
WED 10/145:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Notre Dame Prep - M 
New Fairfield - M
Notre Dame - Fairfield - Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
WED 10/147:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Joel Barlow - S 
New Fairfield - S
Joel Barlow High School - Joel Barlow HS Stadium
WED 10/148:30 AMBoys Fall GolfVarsity
13 Teams Participating
Pomperaug - II 
Bethel - I
Brookfield - II
Bunnell - II
Immaculate - II
Joel Barlow - II
Masuk - II
New Fairfield - II
New Milford - I
Newtown - I
Notre Dame Prep - II
Stratford - II
Weston - II
Pomperaug High School - Timberlin Golf Course
Pomperaug: 7:30AM
Brookfield: 6:30AM
Joel Barlow: 6:00AM 1 Bus
Masuk: 7:00AM 1 Bus
THU 10/153:00 PMNon-LeagueBoys Fall GolfJunior Varsity
New Fairfield - II 
New Milford - I
Club River Oaks - Club River Oaks
THU 10/154:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
New Fairfield - M 
Joel Barlow - M
New Fairfield High School - Marty Morgan Field
Joel Barlow: 2:15PM 1 Bus
THU 10/155:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Joel Barlow - M 
New Fairfield - M
Joel Barlow High School - Field I (Stadium)
THU 10/156:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
New Fairfield - M 
Joel Barlow - M
New Fairfield High School - Marty Morgan Field
Joel Barlow: 4:00PM 1 Bus
THU 10/157:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Joel Barlow - M 
New Fairfield - M
Joel Barlow High School - Joel Barlow HS Stadium
FRI 10/163:45 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Shepaug Valley - S 
New Fairfield - S
Shepaug Valley High School - Joan Gauthey Field
FRI 10/163:45 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballFreshman
New Fairfield - M 
Bethel - L
New Fairfield High School - High School Gym
Bethel: 2:45PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/164:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
New Fairfield - S 
New Milford - L
New Fairfield High School - Pool
New Milford: 2:15PM
FRI 10/165:00 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Shepaug Valley - S 
New Fairfield - S
Shepaug Valley High School - Joan Gauthey Field
FRI 10/167:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
New Fairfield - S 
Stratford - MM
New Fairfield High School - Stadium Field
Stratford: 3:30PM 2 Buses
SAT 10/1710:30 AMBoys FootballFreshman
Stratford - MM 
New Fairfield - S
Penders Field - Penders Field - Stratford

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports