Avon High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)II120-0-0
Field HockeyM124-5-10.500
FootballM103-2-00.600
Soccer (Boys)L58-2-30.730
Soccer (Girls)L252-9-20.230
Volleyball (Girls)L325-8-00.385

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/163:45 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Conard - LL 
3
Avon - L
2
Conard High School - McKee Stadium
FRI 10/163:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Conard - LL 
Avon - L
Conard High School - North Field
FRI 10/163:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Avon - L 
0
Conard - LL
0
Avon High School - Turf Field
Conard: 4:30PM
FRI 10/163:45 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Farmington - LL 
Avon - L
Farmington High School - Small Gymnasium
FRI 10/164:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Avon - L 
Lewis Mills - S
Avon High School - Large Gym
Lewis Mills: 3:00PM
FRI 10/165:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Avon - L 
3
Lewis Mills - S
1
Avon High School - Large Gym
Lewis Mills: 3:00PM
SAT 10/171:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Avon/St. Paul Falcons - M 
14
East Catholic - S
0
St. Paul Catholic HS - McPhee Field
SAT 10/179:30 AMBoys SoccerFreshman
Avon - L 
Bristol Central - L
Avon High School - Turf Field
SAT 10/17CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Avon - L 
Wethersfield - L
Avon High School - Turf Field
MON 10/193:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Avon - L 
Conard - LL
Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields - Fisher Meadows-Field 1
Conard: 2:30PM
MON 10/194:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Conard - LL 
Avon - L
Conard High School - Main Gym
MON 10/194:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Conard - LL 
Avon - L
Conard High School - Back Gym
MON 10/195:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Conard - LL 
Avon - L
Conard High School - Main Gym
MON 10/196:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Avon - M 
Northwest Catholic - S
Avon High School - Turf Field
TUE 10/203:00 PMPostseasonBoys Cross CountryVarsity
31 Teams Participating
Central Connecticut Conference 
Avon - MM
Berlin - MM
Bloomfield - SS
Bristol Central - L
Bristol Eastern - MM
Conard - L
E.O. Smith - MM
East Catholic - SS
East Hartford - LL
Enfield - L
Farmington - L
Glastonbury - LL
Hall - L
Lewis Mills - M
Maloney - LL
Manchester - LL
Middletown - L
New Britain - LL
Newington - L
Northwest Catholic - S
Plainville - M
Platt - L
RHAM - M
Rocky Hill - M
Simsbury - L
South Windsor - LL
Southington - LL
Tolland - M
Wethersfield - L
Windsor - L
Wickham Park - Wickham Park
Conard: 1:00PM
E.O. Smith: 12:45PM
Farmington: 1:00PM
Glastonbury: 1:00PM
Lewis Mills: 1:00PM
Middletown: 1:15PM 1 Bus
Simsbury: 12:01AM 1 Bus
South Windsor: 1:30PM 2 Buses - 2 buses shared w/GXC
Wethersfield: 1:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/203:00 PMPostseasonGirls Cross CountryVarsity
31 Teams Participating
Central Connecticut Conference 
Avon - MM
Berlin - M
Bloomfield - SS
Bristol Central - L
Bristol Eastern - MM
Conard - LL
E.O. Smith - MM
East Catholic - SS
East Hartford - LL
Enfield - L
Farmington - L
Glastonbury - LL
Hall - L
Lewis Mills - SS
Maloney - L
Manchester - LL
Middletown - L
New Britain - LL
Newington - L
Northwest Catholic - S
Plainville - SS
Platt - MM
RHAM - M
Rocky Hill - M
Simsbury - L
South Windsor - LL
Southington - LL
Tolland - SS
Wethersfield - L
Windsor - MM
Wickham Park - Wickham Park
Conard: 1:00PM
E.O. Smith: 12:45PM 1 Bus
Farmington: 1:00PM
Glastonbury: 1:00PM
Lewis Mills: 1:00PM
Middletown: 1:15PM 1 Bus
RHAM: 1:00PM 1 Bus - Var boy and girls will travel together
Simsbury: 12:01AM 1 Bus
South Windsor: 1:30PM 2 Buses - 2 buses shared with BXC
TUE 10/203:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Avon - L 
Bristol Central - L
Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields - Fisher Meadows- Field 5
TUE 10/203:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Bristol Central - LL 
Avon - L
Bristol Central High School - BC Turf Field
TUE 10/203:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Bristol Central - LL 
Avon - L
Bristol Central High School - Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
TUE 10/203:45 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Bristol Central - LL 
Avon - L
Bristol Central High School - Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
TUE 10/204:00 PMGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Glastonbury - L 
Avon - M
Glastonbury High School - Field 13 (Turf)
TUE 10/204:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Farmington - L 
Avon - M
Farmington High School - Turf Field
TUE 10/205:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Bristol Central - LL 
Avon - L
Bristol Central High School - Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
TUE 10/206:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Avon - L 
Bristol Central - L
Avon High School - Turf Field
TUE 10/206:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Farmington - L 
Avon - M
Farmington High School - Turf Field
Avon: 12:00AM
TUE 10/206:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Bristol Central - LL 
Avon - L
Bristol Central High School - Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
WED 10/213:45 PMBoys FootballFreshman
Simsbury - L 
Avon/St. Paul Falcons - M
Holden Field - Turf
WED 10/213:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Conard - LL 
Avon - L
Conard High School - South Field
WED 10/21CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
E.O. Smith - L 
Avon - L
Farrell Field Park - Upper Field
Avon: 12:00AM
THU 10/223:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Bristol Eastern - L 
Avon - L
Bristol Eastern High School - Front Field
THU 10/225:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Hall - L 
Avon - M
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
THU 10/226:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Tolland - S 
Avon/St. Paul Falcons - M
Tolland High School - Stadium
THU 10/226:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Bristol Eastern - L 
Avon - L
Bristol Eastern High School - Alumni Field-Turf
THU 10/226:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Hall - L 
Avon - M
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
FRI 10/234:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Avon - L 
Bristol Eastern - L
Avon High School - Large Gym
FRI 10/234:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Avon - L 
Bristol Eastern - L
Avon High School - Small gym
FRI 10/235:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Avon - L 
Bristol Eastern - L
Avon High School - Large Gym
FRI 10/236:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Avon - L 
Bristol Eastern - L
Avon High School - Turf Field
SAT 10/241:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Canton - S 
Avon - M
Canton High School - Canton H.S. Turf
SAT 10/2410:00 AMBoys SoccerFreshman
New Britain - LL 
Avon - L
New Britain High School - Soccer Field 1
SAT 10/243:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Canton - S 
Avon - M
Canton High School - Canton H.S. Turf
SAT 10/243:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Northwest Catholic - M 
Avon - L
Northwest Catholic High School (Primary) - Neil J. Brewer Field
SAT 10/24CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Avon - L 
Southington - LL
Avon High School - Turf Field

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports