Avon High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)II120-0-0
Field HockeyM114-5-10.500
FootballM142-2-00.500
Soccer (Boys)L48-1-30.791
Soccer (Girls)L262-8-10.227
Volleyball (Girls)L354-8-00.333

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/93:45 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Hall - LL 
1
Avon - L
1
Conard High School - McKee Stadium
Hall: 2:30PM
FRI 10/93:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Hall - LL 
1
Avon - L
1
Hall High School - Field 9
FRI 10/93:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Avon - L 
2
Hall - LL
2
Avon High School - Turf Field
Hall: 2:30PM
FRI 10/94:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Avon - L 
Simsbury - LL
Avon High School - Large Gym
Simsbury: 2:30PM - w/Varsity
FRI 10/94:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Avon - L 
Simsbury - LL
Avon High School - Small gym
Simsbury: 2:30PM - w/Varsity
FRI 10/95:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Avon - L 
0
Simsbury - LL
3
Avon High School - Large Gym
Simsbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/96:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Avon - L 
0
Hall - LL
2
Avon High School - Turf Field
Hall: 4:45PM
SAT 10/1010:00 AMBoys SoccerFreshman
Avon - L 
Simsbury - L
Avon High School - Turf Field
Simsbury: 9:15AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/104:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Avon - M 
1
Stonington - S
3
Avon High School - Turf Field
Stonington: 1:30PM 1 Bus
SAT 10/105:15 PMNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Avon - M 
3
Stonington - S
0
Avon High School - Turf Field
Stonington: 1:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/133:00 PMBoys Fall GolfVarsity
Lewis Mills - II 
Avon - II
Lewis Mills High School - Fairview Farm Golf Course
TUE 10/133:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Avon - L 
Lewis Mills - M
Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields - Fisher Meadows- Field 5
Lewis Mills: 2:15PM
TUE 10/133:45 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Avon - L 
0
Lewis Mills - M
1
Avon High School - Turf Field
Lewis Mills: 2:15PM
TUE 10/133:45 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Lewis Mills - S 
3
Avon - M
2
Lewis Mills High School - Field Hockey Field
TUE 10/133:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Lewis Mills - S 
Avon - L
Lewis Mills High School - Soccer JV Field
TUE 10/135:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Lewis Mills - S 
0
Avon - M
7
Lewis Mills High School - Field Hockey Field
TUE 10/136:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Lewis Mills - S 
4
Avon - L
0
Nassahegan Recreation Complex - Nassahegan Field
WED 10/143:00 PMBoys Fall GolfVarsity
Avon - II 
Tunxis Country Club - Tunxis Country Club
WED 10/143:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Hall - LL 
Avon - L
Eisenhower Park - Eisenhower Park
WED 10/14PostponedBoys FootballFreshman
Avon/St. Paul Falcons - M 
E.O. Smith - M
Avon High School - Turf Field
E.O. Smith: 12:00AM
THU 10/1510:00 AMPostseasonBoys Fall GolfVarsity
16 Teams Participating
Central Connecticut Conference 
Avon - II
Berlin - II
Conard - I
Farmington - I
Glastonbury - I
Hall - I
Lewis Mills - II
New Britain - I
Newington - II
Northwest Catholic - II
Rocky Hill - II
Simsbury - I
Southington - I
Wethersfield - II
Windsor - I
Stanley Golf Course - Stanley Golf Course
Farmington: 8:45AM
Glastonbury: 7:15AM
Lewis Mills: 8:30AM
Simsbury: 8:00AM 1 Bus
Wethersfield: 8:00AM - CHECK WITH COACH ON RETURN TIME
THU 10/154:00 PMNon-LeagueBoys SoccerFreshman
Xavier - LL 
Avon - L
Xavier High School - Larry McHugh Field
THU 10/15CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Avon - L 
Hall - LL
Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields - Fisher Meadows- Field 5
Hall: 4:05PM
FRI 10/163:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Conard - LL 
Avon - L
Conard High School - South Field
FRI 10/163:45 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Conard - LL 
Avon - L
Conard High School - McKee Stadium
FRI 10/163:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Avon - L 
Conard - LL
Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields - Fisher Meadows-Field 1
Conard: 12:01AM
FRI 10/163:45 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Farmington - LL 
Avon - L
Farmington High School - Small Gymnasium
FRI 10/164:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Avon - L 
Lewis Mills - S
Avon High School - Large Gym
Lewis Mills: 3:00PM
FRI 10/165:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Avon - L 
Lewis Mills - S
Avon High School - Large Gym
Lewis Mills: 3:00PM
FRI 10/165:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Farmington - L 
Avon - M
Farmington High School - Turf Field
FRI 10/166:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Avon - L 
Conard - LL
Avon High School - Turf Field
Conard: 4:30PM
FRI 10/167:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Farmington - L 
Avon - M
Farmington High School - Turf Field
Avon: 12:00AM
SAT 10/171:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Avon/St. Paul Falcons - M 
East Catholic - S
St. Paul Catholic HS - McPhee Field
SAT 10/179:30 AMBoys SoccerFreshman
Avon - L 
Bristol Central - L
Avon High School - Turf Field
SAT 10/17CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Avon - L 
Wethersfield - L
Avon High School - Turf Field

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports