Lacrosse (Boys) Divisions
^ Denotes moved up due to success in tournament factor
* Denotes opted out of CIAC Tournament eligibility
Boys Class LL (766 and over) (24 Schools)
Schools |
Brien McMahon |
BristolEastern/BristolCentral Coop: Bristol Eastern (Host) & Bristol Central |
Bunnell/Stratford Coop: Bunnell (Host) & Stratford |
Danbury |
Darien ^ |
Fairfield Prep |
Glastonbury |
Greenwich |
Hamden |
Meriden Lacrosse (Platt / Maloney) Coop: Maloney (Host) & Platt |
New Canaan ^ |
Norwalk |
Norwich Free Academy |
Notre Dame-West Haven ^ |
Ridgefield |
Rockville Lacrosse Coop: Rockville (Host) & Coventry & East Hartford & Stafford |
Southington |
Stamford |
Staples |
Trumbull |
West Haven |
Westhill |
Wilbur Cross |
Wilton ^ |
Boys Class L (536-765) (25 Schools)
Schools |
Amity |
Bethel |
Cheshire |
Conard |
East Catholic ^ |
Enfield |
Fairfield Ludlowe |
Fairfield Warde |
Farmington |
Fitch |
Guilford |
Hall |
Middletown |
New Milford |
Newington |
Newtown |
Northwest Catholic ^ |
Shelton |
Simsbury |
South Windsor |
St. Joseph ^ |
Vinal Tech/Goodwin Tech Coop: Vinal Tech (Host) & Goodwin Tech |
Wethersfield |
Windsor |
Xavier |
Boys Class M (362-535) (25 Schools)
Schools |
Avon |
Berlin |
Branford |
Brookfield |
Daniel Hand |
E.O. Smith |
East Lyme |
Ellington |
Foran |
Joel Barlow |
Jonathan Law |
Ledyard/Griswold Coop: Ledyard (Host) & Griswold |
Lyman Hall |
Masuk |
North Haven |
Northwest United Lacrosse (BOYS) Coop: Litchfield (Host) & Nonnewaug & Thomaston & Wamogo |
Norwich Tech |
Pomperaug |
Prince Tech Coop: Prince Tech (Host) & Cheney Tech |
RHAM |
St. Paul Catholic ^ |
Waterford |
Watertown |
Weston |
Woodstock Academy |
Boys Class S (Up to 361) (25 Schools)
Schools |
Bacon Academy |
Canton |
Capital/Classical Coop: Capital Prep (Host) & Classical Magnet |
Cromwell |
Granby Memorial |
Haddam-Killingworth |
Holy Cross |
Immaculate |
Lewis Mills |
Montville |
Morgan |
New Fairfield |
North Branford |
Notre Dame-Fairfield |
Old Lyme |
Old Saybrook |
Rocky Hill |
Sheehan |
Somers |
St. Bernard - Wheeler Coop: St. Bernard (Host) & Wheeler |
Stonington |
Suffield/Windsor Locks Coop: Suffield (Host) & Windsor Locks |
Tolland |
Valley Regional |
Wolcott |