Naugatuck Valley League

Boys Soccer Standings

#SchoolWLTPlayedLeftPoints
1Naugatuck100212232
2WCA101011330
3Wolcott90211329
4Watertown64111319
5Holy Cross52411319
6Woodland54211317
7Ansonia43310415
8St. Paul Catholic45211314
9Seymour4419513
10Oxford47011312
11Kennedy36211311
12Crosby37111310
13Torrington2901136
14Wilby1911134
15Derby0911041

League games only. The top 8 teams, above the line, qualify for the league tournament.

3 points for a win and 1 for a tie. The top 8 teams on points advance to the NVL Tournament: 1v8, 2v7, 3v6, 4v5; the 1/8 winner plays the 4/5 winner and the 2/7 winner the 3/6 winner; the winners meet in the final.

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports
A pitch count report must be entered on behalf of both the home and away team for this game before scores can be entered.