×
Sign-Up
Login
×
CIAC Dashboard
Sport Specific Info
Schedules - High School
Schedules - Middle School
Unified Sports
Team Schedule
Team Rosters
Master Schedule
Tournament Central
School Directory
Past Champions
Eligibility Center
(Legacy)
Important Links
CT Association of Schools (CAS)
Games Wanted
Merchandise
NFHS Network
Tickets
Vacancies
Resources
Administrators
Officials
Students/Parents
Class Act Schools
Coaches Spotlight
Coaching Education
Esports
Event Registration
Glory Days Podcast
Handbook
Leagues
Medical Handbook
Sanctioned Events
SERVPRO Spotlight
About CIAC
History
Contact Info
Staff
Related Organizations
Account
Login
Sign-Up
Forgot Password
Tournament Central
Sport Specific Info
MAIN MENU
Spring
Baseball
Lacrosse (Boys)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (B&G)
Softball
Golf (B&G)
Tennis (Boys)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Dance
Gymnastics (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Indoor Track (B&G)
Swimming (Boys)
Cheer
Wrestling
Fall
Cross Country (Boys)
Cross Country (Girls)
Golf (Boys)
Field Hockey
Football
Soccer (Boys)
Soccer (Girls)
Swimming (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Tournament Central
MAIN MENU
Dashboard
Tournament Games
Rankings
Brackets
Tournament Rosters
Past Champions
Eligibility Center
(Legacy)
MAIN MENU
High School Eligiblity
Middle School Eligiblity
Administrators
MAIN MENU
Athletic Program Evaluation
Coach/Team Evaluation Tools
Enrollments and Schools of Choice
Ford Athletic Grant
Link to CIAC
Login and Access Instructions
Michaels Achievement Cup
Middle Level Guidelines
Scholar-Athlete Banquet
Spirit of Sport Award
Sportsmanship Conference
Officials
MAIN MENU
General Information
Cards/Ejections
Downloads
NFHS
Officials Brochure 2023-2024
Students/Parents
MAIN MENU
College Bound Athlete Resources
Eligibility Rules
NFHS Sportsmanship Course
Parents in Sports Course
Student Athlete Parenting Video
Students/Parents FAQs
Transfers and Hardship Appeals
Boys Basketball
Field Hockey
Football
Soccer (Boys)
Soccer (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Division:
I
II
III
IV
V
Tournament Bracket
2023-2024 Division I Boys Basketball
First Round
1
Notre Dame-West Haven
BYE
FRI 3/1, 6:00 PM @Greenwich HS
16
Greenwich
60
17
Fairfield Prep
47
8
Southington
BYE
9
WCA
BYE
4
Notre Dame-Fairfield
BYE
13
Hillhouse
BYE
5
East Catholic
BYE
12
Staples
BYE
2
Ridgefield
BYE
15
Danbury
BYE
7
Northwest Catholic
BYE
10
Xavier
BYE
3
Kolbe Cathedral
BYE
14
Wilbur Cross
BYE
6
St. Bernard
BYE
11
Crosby
BYE
Second Round
THU 3/7, 6:30 PM @Notre Dame HS
1
Notre Dame-West Haven
70
16
Greenwich
34
THU 3/7, 6:30 PM @Southington HS
8
Southington
64
9
WCA
77
THU 3/7, 6:30 PM @Notre Dame - Fairfield
4
Notre Dame-Fairfield
55
13
Hillhouse
52
THU 3/7, 6:30 PM @East Catholic HS
5
East Catholic
67
12
Staples
53
THU 3/7, 6:30 PM @Ridgefield HS
2
Ridgefield
68
15
Danbury
63
THU 3/7, 6:30 PM @Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)
7
Northwest Catholic
80
10
Xavier
59
THU 3/7, 6:30 PM @Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
3
Kolbe Cathedral
67
14
Wilbur Cross
64
THU 3/7, 6:30 PM @St. Bernard School
6
St. Bernard
64
11
Crosby
60
Quarterfinal
MON 3/11, 6:30 PM @University of New Haven
1
Notre Dame-West Haven
80
9
WCA
70
MON 3/11, 7:45 PM @Fairfield Warde HS
4
Notre Dame-Fairfield
50
5
East Catholic
49
MON 3/11, 7:00 PM @Ridgefield HS
2
Ridgefield
49
7
Northwest Catholic
42
MON 3/11, 6:00 PM @Fairfield Warde HS
3
Kolbe Cathedral
63
6
St. Bernard
64
(1 OT)
Semifinal
WED 3/13, 5:30 PM @University of Hartford
1
Notre Dame-West Haven
73
4
Notre Dame-Fairfield
71
(2 OT)
WED 3/13, 7:15 PM @University of Hartford
2
Ridgefield
45
6
St. Bernard
48
Final
SUN 3/17, 8:15 PM @Mohegan Sun Arena
1
Notre Dame-West Haven
52
6
St. Bernard
46
Results
Details