×
Sign-Up
Login
×
CIAC Dashboard
Sport Specific Info
Schedules - High School
Schedules - Middle School
Unified Sports
Team Schedule
Team Rosters
Master Schedule
Tournament Central
School Directory
Past Champions
Eligibility Center
(Legacy)
Important Links
CT Association of Schools (CAS)
Games Wanted
Merchandise
NFHS Network
Tickets
Vacancies
Resources
Administrators
Officials
Students/Parents
Class Act Schools
Coaches Spotlight
Coaching Education
Esports
Event Registration
Glory Days Podcast
Handbook
Leagues
Medical Handbook
Sanctioned Events
SERVPRO Spotlight
About CIAC
History
Contact Info
Staff
Related Organizations
Account
Login
Sign-Up
Forgot Password
Tournament Central
Sport Specific Info
MAIN MENU
Spring
Baseball
Lacrosse (Boys)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (B&G)
Softball
Golf (B&G)
Tennis (Boys)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Dance
Gymnastics (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Indoor Track (B&G)
Swimming (Boys)
Cheer
Wrestling
Fall
Cross Country (Boys)
Cross Country (Girls)
Golf (Boys)
Field Hockey
Football
Soccer (Boys)
Soccer (Girls)
Swimming (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Tournament Central
MAIN MENU
Dashboard
Tournament Games
Rankings
Brackets
Tournament Rosters
Past Champions
Eligibility Center
(Legacy)
MAIN MENU
High School Eligiblity
Middle School Eligiblity
Administrators
MAIN MENU
Athletic Program Evaluation
Coach/Team Evaluation Tools
Enrollments and Schools of Choice
Ford Athletic Grant
Link to CIAC
Login and Access Instructions
Michaels Achievement Cup
Middle Level Guidelines
Scholar-Athlete Banquet
Spirit of Sport Award
Sportsmanship Conference
Officials
MAIN MENU
General Information
Cards/Ejections
Downloads
NFHS
Officials Brochure 2023-2024
Students/Parents
MAIN MENU
College Bound Athlete Resources
Eligibility Rules
NFHS Sportsmanship Course
Parents in Sports Course
Student Athlete Parenting Video
Students/Parents FAQs
Transfers and Hardship Appeals
Volleyball (Girls)
Field Hockey
Football
Soccer (Boys)
Soccer (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Class:
LL
L
M
S
Tournament Bracket
2023-2024 Class M Volleyball (Girls)
The coach of the winning team must text the results to Tournament Director Heidi Schmidt immediately upon completion of the game. In your text, please be sure to include your name, your team, the team you played, your division, the overall match score, and the individual game scores.
Any changes to listed game times must be agreed upon by both schools involved. If there is not mutual agreement the time cannot be changed. Date changes must be approved by the tournament director.
Admission fees must be collected at all quarterfinal games and all ticket sales will be digital only.
Schools should refer to the tournament packet for rules governing the use of film, video and other electronic media
The higher ranked team should provide two balls of the same color throughout the tournament (balls will be provided for the finals).
Team roster & schedule can be viewed by clicking on school name.
First Round
1
Joel Barlow
BYE
MON 11/6, 5:00 PM @Weaver HS
16
Weaver
0
17
Lauralton Hall
3
(25-8, 25-13, 25-23)
MON 11/6, 4:00 PM @Granby Memorial HS
8
Granby Memorial
3
25
Wolcott
0
(25-16, 25-14, 25-8)
MON 11/6, 5:00 PM @Prince Tech HS
9
Prince Tech
0
24
Tolland
3
(25-22, 25-21, 25-20)
4
Seymour
BYE
MON 11/6, 6:00 PM @Griswold HS
13
Griswold
3
20
Daniel Hand
2
(20-25. 22-25, 25-20, 25-21,15-9)
MON 11/6, 6:00 PM @East Hampton HS
5
East Hampton
3
28
Ellington
0
(25-8, 25-18, 25-18)
MON 11/6, 5:00 PM @Woodland HS
12
Woodland
3
21
Bacon Academy
2
(16-25, 25-15, 22-25, 27-25, 15-9)
2
Northwestern
BYE
MON 11/6, 6:00 PM @Lewis Mills HS
15
Lewis Mills
1
18
Sacred Heart Academy
3
(25-14, 25-17, 23-25, 25-13)
MON 11/6, 6:00 PM @Abbott V-T School
7
Abbott Tech
0
26
Foran
3
(25-17, 25-13, 25-19)
MON 11/6, 5:00 PM @Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy
10
HMTCA
3
23
Whitney Tech
0
(25-14, 25-11, 25-17)
3
Suffield
BYE
MON 11/6, 4:00 PM @Kaynor Technical School
14
Kaynor Tech
0
19
Weston
3
(25-10, 25-7, 25-13)
MON 11/6, 6:00 PM @RHAM HS
6
RHAM
3
27
Sheehan
0
(25-6, 25-4, 25-4)
MON 11/6, 5:00 PM @Nonnewaug HS
11
Nonnewaug
3
22
Windham
0
(25-8, 25-21, 25-20)
Second Round
WED 11/8, 5:30 PM @Joel Barlow HS
1
Joel Barlow
3
17
Lauralton Hall
0
(25-18, 25-20, 25-13)
WED 11/8, 5:30 PM @Granby Memorial HS
8
Granby Memorial
3
24
Tolland
0
(25-14, 25-23, 25-11)
WED 11/8, 5:00 PM @Seymour HS
4
Seymour
3
13
Griswold
2
(25-18. 21-25, 25-18, 17-25, 15-13)
WED 11/8, 6:00 PM @East Hampton HS
5
East Hampton
3
12
Woodland
0
(25-15, 25-19, 25-20)
WED 11/8, 6:00 PM @Northwestern Regional H.S.
2
Northwestern
3
18
Sacred Heart Academy
1
(25-19, 25-14, 23-25, 25-21)
WED 11/8, 6:00 PM @Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy
26
Foran
3
10
HMTCA
1
(14-25, 25-13, 25-19, 25-15)
WED 11/8, 5:00 PM @Suffield HS
3
Suffield
3
19
Weston
1
(25-20, 25-19, 21-25, 25-18)
WED 11/8, 6:00 PM @RHAM HS
6
RHAM
3
11
Nonnewaug
0
(25-9, 25-15, 25-16)
Quarterfinal
FRI 11/10, 6:00 PM @Joel Barlow HS
1
Joel Barlow
3
8
Granby Memorial
1
(25-17, 23-25, 25-14, 25-17)
FRI 11/10, 6:00 PM @Seymour HS
4
Seymour
2
5
East Hampton
3
(18-25, 25-22, 25-21, 22-25, 15-12)
FRI 11/10, 6:00 PM @Northwestern Regional H.S.
2
Northwestern
3
26
Foran
0
(25-10, 25-14, 25-16)
FRI 11/10, 6:30 PM @Suffield HS
3
Suffield
2
6
RHAM
3
(14-25, 22-25, 25-21, 25-13, 17-15)
Semifinal
TUE 11/14, 6:30 PM @North Haven HS
1
Joel Barlow
3
5
East Hampton
0
(25-19, 25-9, 25-14)
TUE 11/14, 6:00 PM @Plainville HS
2
Northwestern
1
6
RHAM
3
(25-19, 23-25, 25-11, 25-12)
Final
SAT 11/18, 12:00 PM @East Haven HS
1
Joel Barlow
1
6
RHAM
3
(25-22, 16-25, 25-22, 25-18)
Results
Details