Fairfield Ludlowe High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I140-0-0
Field HockeyL29-1-00.950
FootballL34-0-01.000
Soccer (Boys)LL292-5-20.333
Soccer (Girls)LL175-3-20.600
Volleyball (Girls)LL109-3-00.750

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/94:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
1
Norwalk - LL
1
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/JV
FRI 10/94:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Sturges Park
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/V
FRI 10/95:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Brien McMahon - L 
0
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
5
Brien McMahon High School - Casagrande Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 3:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
FRI 10/96:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Brien McMahon - L 
0
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
8
Brien McMahon High School - Casagrande Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 3:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
SAT 10/101:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Fairfield Warde - L 
78
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
103
Fairfield University - Pool
SAT 10/1010:00 AMGirls SoccerVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
0
Staples - LL
0
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
Staples: 8:30AM
SAT 10/1010:00 AMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Staples - LL
Tomlinson MS - Turf Field
Staples: 9:00AM
SAT 10/109:00 AMBoys SoccerFreshman
Staples - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Staples High School - Loeffler Field (Grass)
Fairfield Ludlowe: 7:45AM
SAT 10/10TBANon-LeagueBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
Wickham Park - Wickham Park
Fairfield Ludlowe: 1:30PM
SAT 10/10TBANon-LeagueGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Wickham Park - Wickham Park
Fairfield Ludlowe: 1:30PM
MON 10/124:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Staples - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Bedford Middle School - Wakeman E (Grass Field)
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:45PM - JV and varsity travel together
MON 10/124:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Staples - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Bedford Middle School - Wakeman B (Turf Field)
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:45PM - JV and varsity travel together
MON 10/124:00 PMGirls SoccerFreshman
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Staples - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Sturges Park
Staples: 3:00PM
TUE 10/134:00 PMBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Darien - L 
Brien McMahon - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
Ridgefield - LL
Darien High School - DHS Stadium East
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM
Ridgefield: 2:30PM - First Student Arrives 2:20 PM
TUE 10/134:00 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Tunxis - Tunxis
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Darien - L 
Brien McMahon - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Ridgefield - L
Darien High School - DHS Stadium East
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM
Ridgefield: 2:00PM - First Student Arrives 2:20 PM
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Sturges Park
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Westhill - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Main Gym
TUE 10/134:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Westhill - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Westhill High School - Main Gym
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
TUE 10/136:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - L 
St. Joseph - M
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
TUE 10/136:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Westhill - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Westhill High School - Main Gym
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
TUE 10/13CanceledGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - L 
St. Joseph - M
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
St. Joseph: 12:00AM
WED 10/143:00 PMNon-LeagueBoys Fall GolfVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - I 
Fairfield Prep - I
Smith Richardson Golf Course - Smith Richardson Golf Course
WED 10/143:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Varsity Grass Soccer Field
WED 10/145:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
Fairfield Warde: 3:45PM
WED 10/147:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
Fairfield Warde: 5:30PM
WED 10/14CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Sturges Park (Ludlowe HS) - Sturges
THU 10/154:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Main Gym
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/JV
THU 10/154:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Norwalk - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Norwalk High School - Tom Scarso Gymnasium
Fairfield Ludlowe: 3:00PM
THU 10/155:00 PMBoys FootballFreshman
Fairfield Ludlowe - L 
Ridgefield - L
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
Ridgefield: 3:00PM - First Student Arrives 2:45 PM
THU 10/156:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Main Gym
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/V
THU 10/15TBAPostseasonBoys Fall GolfVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - I
Wee Burn CC
Fairfield Ludlowe: 8:30AM
FRI 10/163:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM
FRI 10/163:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Danbury High School - Grass Soccer Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM
FRI 10/164:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - L 
Norwalk - L
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/JV
FRI 10/164:30 PMGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Norwalk - L 
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
Nathan Hale Middle School - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
Fairfield Ludlowe: 3:00PM
FRI 10/164:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Shelton - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Main Gym
Shelton: 3:00PM - 1 BUS - JV/V
FRI 10/165:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - L 
Norwalk - L
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - RLMS
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/V
FRI 10/166:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Shelton - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Main Gym
Shelton: 3:00PM - 1 BUS - JV/V
FRI 10/167:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - L 
Ridgefield - L
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
Ridgefield: 3:30PM - ECS 55 PAX Coach Bus Arrives 3:00 PM
SAT 10/1710:00 AMBoys SoccerVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Danbury - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
Danbury: 8:15AM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
SAT 10/1710:30 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Ridgefield - L 
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
Fairfield Ludlowe: 8:45AM
SAT 10/1711:00 AMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Ridgefield High School - Upper Grass Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 9:15AM
SAT 10/176:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
Fairfield Ludlowe: 4:45PM

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports