×
Sign-Up
Login
×
CIAC Dashboard
Sport Specific Info
Schedules - High School
Schedules - Middle School
Unified Sports
Team Schedule
Team Rosters
Master Schedule
Tournament Central
School Directory
Past Champions
Eligibility Center
(Legacy)
Important Links
CT Association of Schools (CAS)
Games Wanted
Merchandise
NFHS Network
Tickets
Vacancies
Resources
Administrators
Officials
Students/Parents
Class Act Schools
Coaches Spotlight
Coaching Education
Esports
Event Registration
Glory Days Podcast
Handbook
Leagues
Medical Handbook
Sanctioned Events
SERVPRO Spotlight
About CIAC
History
Contact Info
Staff
Related Organizations
Account
Login
Sign-Up
Forgot Password
Tournament Central
Sport Specific Info
MAIN MENU
Spring
Baseball
Lacrosse (Boys)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (B&G)
Softball
Golf (Boys)
Golf (Girls)
Tennis (Boys)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Dance
Gymnastics (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Indoor Track (B&G)
Swimming (Boys)
Cheer
Wrestling
Fall
Cross Country (Boys)
Cross Country (Girls)
Fall Golf (Boys)
Field Hockey
Football
Soccer (Boys)
Soccer (Girls)
Swimming (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Tournament Central
MAIN MENU
Dashboard
Tournament Games
Rankings
Brackets
Tournament Rosters
Eligibility Center
(Legacy)
MAIN MENU
High School Eligiblity
Middle School Eligiblity
Administrators
MAIN MENU
Athletic Program Evaluation
Coach/Team Evaluation Tools
Enrollments and Schools of Choice
Ford Athletic Grant
Link to CIAC
Login and Access Instructions
Michaels Achievement Cup
Middle Level Guidelines
Scholar-Athlete Banquet
Spirit of Sport Award
Sportsmanship Conference
Officials
MAIN MENU
General Information
Cards/Ejections
Downloads
NFHS
Officials Brochure 2023-2024
Students/Parents
MAIN MENU
College Bound Athlete Resources
Eligibility Rules
NFHS Sportsmanship Course
Parents in Sports Course
Student Athlete Parenting Video
Students/Parents FAQs
Transfers and Hardship Appeals
Golf (Boys)
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Fall Golf (Boys)
Field Hockey
Football
Girls Basketball
Golf (Boys)
Golf (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Soccer (Boys)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball
Tennis (Boys)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Boys)
Volleyball (Girls)
Division III
I
II
III
BL
CCC
CRAL
CTC
CVL
ECC
FCIAC
Independent
NCCC
NVL
Pequot
SCC
Shoreline
SWC
Tournament Rankings
2023-2024 Division III Golf (Boys)
iWanamaker Match Details (registration required):
https://iwanamaker.com
Stat is based on iWR/State Qualifiers/9 Hole Rounds
Qualifying Teams
Rank
School
Stats
Detail
1
Portland
14.043
2
East Catholic
17.860
3
Wheeler
20.083
4
Canton
21.790
5
Coginchaug
22.369
6
Holy Cross
23.475
7
Somers
24.409
8
Coventry
24.876
9
Haddam Killingworth
28.639
10
Griswold
31.460
11
Suffield
31.524
12
Old Saybrook
33.770
13
East Hampton
34.983
14
Cromwell
35.898
15
Granby Memorial
36.676
16
East Granby
39.059
17
Morgan
39.508
18
North Branford
41.351
19
Hale Ray
41.410
20
Montville
42.244
21
Oxford
44.047
22
St. Paul Catholic
54.459
23
Valley Regional
54.563
24
Wright Tech
59.182
25
SMSA/HMTCA Co-op
60.434
26
Old Lyme
60.933
27
Bolton
69.362
28
Putnam
77.079
29
Plainfield
79.744
30
Tourtellotte
80.986
31
Stafford
85.391
32
Windsor Locks
85.934
33
Career Magnet
114.422