Date | Time | Type | Home School | Away School | Site |
MON 12/4 | 7:20 PM | Scrimmage | Notre Dame-West Haven | | West Haven High School - Bennett Rink |
SAT 12/9 | 7:40 PM | Scrimmage | Darien | New Canaan | Darien Ice House - Ice Rink |
SUN 12/10 | 5:30 PM | Scrimmage | Notre Dame-West Haven | Fairfield Warde | West Haven High School - Bennett Rink |
MON 12/11 | 4:00 PM | League | JBWA | Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate | Danbury Ice Arena - Patriot Rink |
TUE 12/12 | 4:10 PM | League | E.O. Smith-Tolland | East Catholic | UConn Storrs - Toscano Family Ice Forum |
TUE 12/12 | 7:30 PM | League | Northwest Catholic | Notre Dame-West Haven | Simsbury - ISCC - NHL |
FRI 12/15 | 4:00 PM | Non-League | East Catholic | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks | Cromwell - Lower Rink |
FRI 12/15 | 6:10 PM | League | Newington Coop | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Trinity College - Koeppel Rink |
FRI 12/15 | 6:30 PM | Non-League | Ridgefield | Newtown/New Fairfield Co-Op | Danbury Ice Arena - TBA |
FRI 12/15 | 8:30 PM | Non-League | Darien | Notre Dame-West Haven | Stamford Twin Rinks - West |
SAT 12/16 | 1:30 PM | League | Conard | Simsbury | Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford - Ice Rink |
SAT 12/16 | 7:30 PM | League | New Canaan | Greenwich | Darien Ice House - Ice Rink |
SAT 12/16 | 8:00 AM | Non-League | Ridgefield | St. Joseph | Ridgefield - Winter Garden - Ice Rink |
SUN 12/17 | 1:30 PM | Non-League | Eastern Connecticut Eagles | | Norwich - Rose Garden - RoseGarden Arena |
SUN 12/17 | 5:00 PM | Non-League | Notre Dame-West Haven | New Canaan | West Haven High School - Bennett Rink |
SUN 12/17 | 7:15 PM | Scrimmage | West Haven | East Haven Coop | West Haven High School - Bennett Rink |
TUE 12/19 | 7:30 PM | League | Northwest Catholic | Wethersfield | Simsbury - ISCC - NHL |
WED 12/20 | 6:00 PM | League | Fairfield Prep | St. Joseph | Wonderland of Ice - Stadium |
THU 12/21 | 8:00 PM | Non-League | Ridgefield | West Haven | Danbury Ice Arena - TBA |
FRI 12/22 | 4:15 PM | League | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Eastern Connecticut Eagles | UConn Storrs - Toscano Family Ice Forum |
FRI 12/22 | 6:10 PM | League | Newington Coop | Simsbury | Trinity College - Koeppel Rink |
FRI 12/22 | Postponed | League | Darien | Fairfield Warde | Stamford Twin Rinks - West |
SAT 12/23 | 4:30 PM | League | Greenwich | Notre Dame-West Haven | Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill - Rink |
WED 12/27 | 6:00 PM | League | Fairfield Prep | Notre Dame-West Haven | Wonderland of Ice - Stadium |
WED 12/27 | 7:00 PM | League | New Canaan | Ridgefield | Darien Ice House - Ice Rink |
THU 12/28 | 12:00 PM | Non-League | Xavier | Simsbury | Wesleyan University - Freeman Athletic Center |
THU 12/28 | 4:30 PM | League | Newington Coop | Cheshire | Newington - Blue Rink |
FRI 12/29 | 10:00 AM | League | Greenwich | Darien | Greenwich Skating Club - Ice Rink |
FRI 12/29 | 4:00 PM | League | East Catholic | Wethersfield | Cromwell - Lower Rink |
FRI 12/29 | 5:00 PM | League | Northwest Catholic | Xavier | Simsbury - ISCC - NHL |
FRI 12/29 | Canceled | League | E.O. Smith-Tolland | SCW Knights | UConn Storrs - Toscano Family Ice Forum |
SUN 12/31 | 12:00 PM | Scrimmage | East Haven Coop | West Haven | East Haven High School - Patsy DiLungo Rink |
TUE 1/2 | 7:30 PM | League | Northwest Catholic | Simsbury | Simsbury - ISCC - NHL |
WED 1/3 | 6:00 PM | League | Fairfield Prep | | Wonderland of Ice - Stadium |
THU 1/4 | 8:15 PM | League | JBWA | Newtown/New Fairfield Co-Op | Danbury Ice Arena - Patriot Rink |
FRI 1/5 | 3:45 PM | Non-League | Fairfield Warde | Xavier | Wonderland of Ice - Stadium |
FRI 1/5 | 5:15 PM | League | Greenwich | New Canaan | Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill - Rink |
FRI 1/5 | 8:30 PM | Non-League | Darien | Fairfield Prep | Stamford Twin Rinks - West |
SAT 1/6 | 12:45 PM | League | Simsbury | Notre Dame-West Haven | Simsbury Farms Ice Rink - Ice Rink |
SUN 1/7 | 5:30 PM | Non-League | Notre Dame-West Haven | Xavier | West Haven High School - Bennett Rink |
SUN 1/7 | Postponed | League | Eastern Connecticut Eagles | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Norwich - Rose Garden - RoseGarden Arena |
TUE 1/9 | 7:30 PM | League | Northwest Catholic | Notre Dame-West Haven | Simsbury - ISCC - NHL |
TUE 1/9 | Postponed | League | Simsbury | | Simsbury Farms Ice Rink - Ice Rink |
WED 1/10 | 4:00 PM | Non-League | Ridgefield | Fairfield Prep | Danbury Ice Arena - TBA |
THU 1/11 | 3:45 PM | League | Newtown/New Fairfield Co-Op | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Danbury Ice Arena - Patriot Rink |
THU 1/11 | 4:30 PM | League | Wethersfield | Cheshire | Newington - Blue Rink |
THU 1/11 | 4:30 PM | Non-League | Xavier | Darien | Wesleyan University - Freeman Athletic Center |
FRI 1/12 | 6:00 PM | League | New Canaan | Darien | New Canaan Winter Club - Rink |
FRI 1/12 | 6:10 PM | League | Newington Coop | SCW Knights | Trinity College - Koeppel Rink |
FRI 1/12 | 8:00 PM | League | Fairfield Prep | Fairfield Warde | Wonderland of Ice - Stadium |
SAT 1/13 | 5:30 PM | League | Simsbury | Hall | Simsbury - ISCC - Olympic |
SUN 1/14 | 4:00 PM | Scrimmage | East Haven Coop | Eastern Connecticut Eagles | East Haven High School - Patsy DiLungo Rink |
SUN 1/14 | 5:30 PM | Non-League | Notre Dame-West Haven | Greenwich | West Haven High School - Bennett Rink |
SUN 1/14 | Canceled | Scrimmage | West Haven | Hamden | West Haven High School - Bennett Rink |
MON 1/15 | 10:00 AM | Non-League | St. Joseph | Fairfield Prep | Sports Center of Connecticut - Lower |
MON 1/15 | 12:00 PM | Non-League | Notre Dame-West Haven | | West Haven High School - Bennett Rink |
TUE 1/16 | Postponed | League | Simsbury | Newington Coop | Simsbury Farms Ice Rink - Ice Rink |
WED 1/17 | 6:00 PM | League | Fairfield Prep | New Canaan | Wonderland of Ice - Stadium |
WED 1/17 | Postponed | League | St. Joseph | Simsbury | Shelton - Sports Center of CT - Lower Rink |
THU 1/18 | 3:10 PM | League | Newington Coop | Wethersfield | Newington - Blue Rink |
THU 1/18 | 3:45 PM | League | Newtown/New Fairfield Co-Op | JBWA | Danbury Ice Arena - Patriot Rink |
THU 1/18 | 5:20 PM | League | Amity | Notre Dame-West Haven | West Haven High School - Bennett Rink |
FRI 1/19 | 4:00 PM | League | East Catholic | Wethersfield | Cromwell - Lower Rink |
FRI 1/19 | 8:00 PM | League | Fairfield Prep | Xavier | Wonderland of Ice - Stadium |
FRI 1/19 | 8:30 PM | League | Darien | Greenwich | Stamford Twin Rinks - West |
SAT 1/20 | 10:00 AM | Non-League | Xavier | Notre Dame-West Haven | Wesleyan University - Freeman Athletic Center |
SAT 1/20 | Postponed | League | | Simsbury | Westminster School - Ice Rink |
SUN 1/21 | 1:30 PM | League | Eastern Connecticut Eagles | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Norwich - Rose Garden - RoseGarden Arena |
SUN 1/21 | 5:30 PM | Non-League | Notre Dame-West Haven | Darien | West Haven High School - Bennett Rink |
SUN 1/21 | 7:15 PM | Scrimmage | West Haven | East Haven Coop | West Haven High School - Bennett Rink |
MON 1/22 | 3:45 PM | League | Cheshire | | Hamden - Lou Astorino Ice Rink |
TUE 1/23 | 8:00 PM | Non-League | Ridgefield | New Canaan | Danbury Ice Arena - TBA |
TUE 1/23 | Postponed | League | Northwest Catholic | East Catholic | Simsbury - ISCC - NHL |
WED 1/24 | 4:00 PM | League | Xavier | Notre Dame-West Haven | Wesleyan University - Freeman Athletic Center |
WED 1/24 | 6:00 PM | League | Fairfield Prep | Greenwich | Wonderland of Ice - Stadium |
THU 1/25 | Canceled | League | Newtown/New Fairfield Co-Op | JBWA | Danbury Ice Arena - Patriot Rink |
FRI 1/26 | 4:00 PM | League | East Catholic | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Cromwell - Lower Rink |
FRI 1/26 | 8:30 PM | League | Darien | Ridgefield | Stamford Twin Rinks - West |
FRI 1/26 | Canceled | Non-League | Fairfield Warde | Notre Dame-West Haven | Wonderland of Ice - Stadium |
SAT 1/27 | 6:30 PM | League | Xavier | Cheshire | Wesleyan University - Freeman Athletic Center |
SAT 1/27 | 8:00 PM | Non-League | New Canaan | Fairfield Prep | Darien Ice House - Ice Rink |
SUN 1/28 | Canceled | Non-League | Fairfield Warde | Eastern Connecticut Eagles | Wonderland of Ice - Stadium |
SUN 1/28 | Postponed | Scrimmage | West Haven | Ridgefield | West Haven High School - Bennett Rink |
MON 1/29 | 7:40 PM | League | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Newington Coop | UConn Storrs - Toscano Family Ice Forum |
TUE 1/30 | 4:00 PM | League | Greenwich | Ridgefield | Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill - Rink |
TUE 1/30 | 5:30 PM | League | Simsbury | Xavier | Simsbury Farms Ice Rink - Ice Rink |
TUE 1/30 | 7:30 PM | League | Northwest Catholic | | Simsbury - ISCC - NHL |
WED 1/31 | 7:15 PM | Non-League | New Canaan | Xavier | Darien Ice House - Ice Rink |
THU 2/1 | 3:30 PM | League | Cheshire | East Catholic | Hamden - Lou Astorino Ice Rink |
THU 2/1 | 3:45 PM | League | Newtown/New Fairfield Co-Op | JBWA | Danbury Ice Arena - Patriot Rink |
FRI 2/2 | 3:45 PM | Non-League | Fairfield Warde | West Haven | Wonderland of Ice - Stadium |
FRI 2/2 | 8:00 PM | League | Fairfield Prep | Notre Dame-West Haven | Wonderland of Ice - Stadium |
FRI 2/2 | 8:30 PM | League | Darien | New Canaan | Stamford Twin Rinks - West |
FRI 2/2 | Canceled | Non-League | Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Prep | Wonderland of Ice - Stadium |
SAT 2/3 | 4:30 PM | League | Simsbury | Northwest Catholic | Simsbury - ISCC - Olympic |
SUN 2/4 | 5:15 PM | Scrimmage | East Haven Coop | Simsbury | East Haven High School - Patsy DiLungo Rink |
SUN 2/4 | 7:30 PM | League | New Canaan | Notre Dame-West Haven | Darien Ice House - Ice Rink |
SUN 2/4 | Canceled | League | Eastern Connecticut Eagles | Fairfield Warde | Norwich - Rose Garden - RoseGarden Arena |
MON 2/5 | 3:30 PM | League | Cheshire | Wethersfield | Hamden - Lou Astorino Ice Rink |
MON 2/5 | 4:00 PM | League | JBWA | Newtown/New Fairfield Co-Op | Danbury Ice Arena - Patriot Rink |
MON 2/5 | 5:00 PM | League | | Darien | Brunswick School - Hartong Rink |
TUE 2/6 | 7:30 PM | League | Northwest Catholic | Simsbury | Simsbury - ISCC - NHL |
TUE 2/6 | 7:40 PM | League | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Eastern Connecticut Eagles | UConn Storrs - Toscano Family Ice Forum |
TUE 2/6 | Postponed | Non-League | Ridgefield | Greenwich | Danbury Ice Arena - TBA |
WED 2/7 | 6:00 PM | League | Fairfield Prep | Ridgefield | Wonderland of Ice - Stadium |
THU 2/8 | 3:30 PM | League | Cheshire | Xavier | Hamden - Lou Astorino Ice Rink |
FRI 2/9 | 4:00 PM | League | East Catholic | Wethersfield | Cromwell - Lower Rink |
FRI 2/9 | 5:15 PM | League | Greenwich | | Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill - Rink |
FRI 2/9 | 8:30 PM | League | Darien | Notre Dame-West Haven | Stamford Twin Rinks - West |
SAT 2/10 | 10:00 AM | Non-League | Xavier | New Canaan | Wesleyan University - Freeman Athletic Center |
MON 2/12 | 3:10 PM | League | Wethersfield | Newington Coop | Newington - Blue Rink |
MON 2/12 | 3:45 PM | League | Newtown/New Fairfield Co-Op | Ridgefield | Danbury Ice Arena - Patriot Rink |
TUE 2/13 | Postponed | Non-League | Ridgefield | Darien | Danbury Ice Arena - TBA |
WED 2/14 | 3:00 PM | Scrimmage | Simsbury | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks | Simsbury Farms Ice Rink - Ice Rink |
WED 2/14 | 6:00 PM | League | Fairfield Prep | | Wonderland of Ice - Stadium |
WED 2/14 | 7:45 PM | League | | Greenwich | Rye HS - Rye Playland Ice |
THU 2/15 | 3:45 PM | League | Newtown/New Fairfield Co-Op | New Milford | Danbury Ice Arena - Patriot Rink |
THU 2/15 | Canceled | League | Cheshire | Newington Coop | Hamden - Lou Astorino Ice Rink |
FRI 2/16 | 8:30 PM | League | Darien | New Canaan | Stamford Twin Rinks - West |
SAT 2/17 | 10:00 AM | League | Xavier | Fairfield Prep | Wesleyan University - Freeman Athletic Center |
SUN 2/18 | 1:15 PM | Scrimmage | West Haven | Fairfield Warde | West Haven High School - Bennett Rink |
SUN 2/18 | 5:30 PM | Non-League | Notre Dame-West Haven | Simsbury | West Haven High School - Bennett Rink |
MON 2/19 | 10:00 AM | League | Fairfield Prep | Darien | Wonderland of Ice - Stadium |
TUE 2/20 | 1:45 PM | League | Xavier | West Haven | Wesleyan University - Freeman Athletic Center |
TUE 2/20 | 3:45 PM | League | Newtown/New Fairfield Co-Op | Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate | Danbury Ice Arena - Liberty Rink |
TUE 2/20 | 5:30 PM | League | Simsbury | East Haven Coop | Simsbury Farms Ice Rink - Ice Rink |
TUE 2/20 | 7:30 PM | League | Northwest Catholic | Wethersfield | Simsbury - ISCC - NHL |
THU 2/22 | 3:45 PM | League | Newtown/New Fairfield Co-Op | Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate | Danbury Ice Arena - Patriot Rink |
THU 2/22 | 3:45 PM | League | Cheshire | Xavier | Hamden - Lou Astorino Ice Rink |
THU 2/22 | 7:10 PM | Scrimmage | | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks | Olympia-Rink 2 - Rink 2 |
FRI 2/23 | 4:00 PM | League | East Catholic | Newington Coop | Cromwell - Lower Rink |
FRI 2/23 | Canceled | League | Fairfield Warde | Darien | Wonderland of Ice - Stadium |
SUN 2/25 | 1:30 PM | League | Eastern Connecticut Eagles | East Haven Coop | Norwich - Rose Garden - RoseGarden Arena |
SUN 2/25 | 6:45 PM | League | Notre Dame-West Haven | Fairfield Prep | West Haven High School - Bennett Rink |
MON 2/26 | 4:00 PM | Postseason | Greenwich | Darien | Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill - Rink |
TUE 2/27 | 3:45 PM | League | Ridgefield | New Canaan | Ridgefield - Winter Garden - Ice Rink |
FRI 3/1 | 8:30 PM | Postseason | Darien | New Canaan | Stamford Twin Rinks - West |
SAT 3/2 | 12:00 PM | Non-League | Notre Dame-West Haven | Fairfield Prep | West Haven High School - Bennett Rink |