Date | Time | Type | Home School | Away School | Site |
FRI 9/1 | 3:45 PM | League | Tolland | Ellington | Tolland High School - Grass Field |
FRI 9/1 | 3:45 PM | Scrimmage | Cromwell | Berlin, Granby Memorial, Hale Ray | Cromwell High School - cross country course |
FRI 9/1 | 4:30 PM | Scrimmage | Pomperaug | Danbury | Pomperaug High School - Cross Country Course |
FRI 9/1 | 6:30 PM | Scrimmage | New Fairfield | Brookfield, Immaculate | New Fairfield High School - Track & Field, Cross Country |
WED 9/6 | Postponed | League | Thomaston | Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo | Thomaston High School - Black Rock State Park |
SAT 9/9 | 10:00 AM | League | Simsbury | Canton | Stratton Brook State Park - Stratton Brook State Park |
SAT 9/9 | 9:00 AM | League | Wilton | Guilford, Woodland, Darien | Allen's Meadow - XC Course |
SAT 9/9 | 9:30 AM | Non-League | New Canaan | Wilton | Waveny Park - Waveny Park |
MON 9/11 | Canceled | League | Sheehan | East Haven, Hillhouse, West Haven | Sheehan High School - Sheehan HS Cross Country Course |
TUE 9/12 | 3:00 PM | League | Oxford | Derby, WCA, Wolcott | Oxford High School - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) |
TUE 9/12 | 3:30 PM | League | Stonington | Norwich Free Academy, Windham | Stonington High School - Palmer Field (Turf Stadium) |
TUE 9/12 | 3:45 PM | League | Aerospace | , Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Innovation, International, Parish Hill, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Colt Park - Cross Country Course |
TUE 9/12 | 3:45 PM | League | Rocky Hill | Newington, Windsor | Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field - Elm Ridge Park |
TUE 9/12 | 3:45 PM | League | Amity | Branford, Foran, Xavier | Fitzgerald Field - Fitzgerald Field |
TUE 9/12 | 3:45 PM | League | Grasso Tech | Prince Tech | Grasso Tech - Cross Country Course Upper Track |
TUE 9/12 | 3:45 PM | League | Platt | Bristol Central, Plainville | Hubbard Park - Tennis courts |
TUE 9/12 | 3:45 PM | League | Morgan | Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional | Indian River Complex - XC Course |
TUE 9/12 | 3:45 PM | League | Wolcott Tech | Kaynor Tech | John Minetto State Park - John Minetto State Park |
TUE 9/12 | 3:45 PM | League | Ellis Tech | Cheney Tech | Owen Bell Park - X-C Course |
TUE 9/12 | 3:45 PM | League | Berlin | Maloney | Pistol Creek - Pistol Creek |
TUE 9/12 | 3:45 PM | League | RHAM | E.O. Smith, Manchester | RHAM High School - MS Baseball Field |
TUE 9/12 | 3:45 PM | League | Simsbury | Southington, Hall | Stratton Brook State Park - Stratton Brook State Park |
TUE 9/12 | 3:45 PM | League | Vinal Tech | Norwich Tech, Windham Tech | Vinal Tech - Vinal CC Course |
TUE 9/12 | 3:45 PM | League | East Hartford | Enfield, Tolland | Wickham Park - Wickham Park |
TUE 9/12 | 4:00 PM | League | Cheshire | Guilford, Notre Dame-West Haven, Wilbur Cross | Cheshire Park - Field 1 |
TUE 9/12 | 4:00 PM | League | East Lyme | Lyman Memorial, Plainfield | East Lyme High School - Rocky Neck State Park |
TUE 9/12 | 4:00 PM | League | Housatonic Regional | Northwestern, Wamogo | Housatonic Valley Regional High - Football Field/Game Soccer/Track/Cross Country Start & Finish |
TUE 9/12 | 4:00 PM | League | Montville | Killingly, St. Bernard | Montville High School - XC Course |
TUE 9/12 | 4:00 PM | League | Ridgefield | Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, Staples | Ridgefield High School - Upper Grass Field |
TUE 9/12 | 4:00 PM | League | Shepaug Valley | Gilbert, Litchfield | Shepaug Valley High School - Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course |
TUE 9/12 | 4:00 PM | League | Danbury | Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, New Canaan | Tarrywile Park - Tarrywile Park |
TUE 9/12 | 4:00 PM | League | Thomaston | Nonnewaug, Terryville | Thomaston High School - Black Rock State Park |
TUE 9/12 | 4:00 PM | League | Trumbull | Darien, St. Joseph, Wilton | Trumbull High School - Cross Country Course |
TUE 9/12 | 4:00 PM | League | Wheeler | New London, Putnam, Tourtellotte, | Wheeler Middle High School - MHS Gymatorium |
TUE 9/12 | 4:00 PM | League | Putnam | Wheeler | Wheeler Middle High School - West Thompson Dam |
TUE 9/12 | 4:15 PM | League | Seymour | Kennedy | Seymour High School - Softball Diamond |
TUE 9/12 | 4:15 PM | League | Abbott Tech | Platt Tech | Wooster Cemetary - Wooster Cemetary |
TUE 9/12 | 4:30 PM | League | Bethel | Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Bethel High School - BHS track |
TUE 9/12 | 4:30 PM | League | Griswold | Waterford, Woodstock Academy | Griswold High School - Hopeville State Park |
TUE 9/12 | 4:30 PM | League | New Fairfield | Masuk, New Milford | New Fairfield High School - Track & Field, Cross Country |
TUE 9/12 | 4:30 PM | League | Pomperaug | Immaculate, Newtown | Pomperaug High School - Cross Country Course |
TUE 9/12 | 4:30 PM | League | Kolbe Cathedral | Bunnell, Stratford, Weston | Seaside Park - Seaside Park |
TUE 9/12 | 4:30 PM | League | Bacon Academy | Fitch, Ledyard | Zagray Farm - Zagray Farm |
TUE 9/12 | 4:45 PM | League | Naugatuck | Crosby, Torrington, Wilby | Hop Brook Park - Hop Brook Park |
TUE 9/12 | 4:45 PM | League | Watertown | Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic, Woodland | Veterans Memorial Park - Veterans Park XC Course |
WED 9/13 | 4:00 PM | League | Westhill | Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Stamford | Scofield Magnet Middle School - Cross Country Course |
THU 9/14 | 3:45 PM | League | Bloomfield | New Britain | Bloomfield High School - Cross Country Course |
THU 9/14 | 3:45 PM | League | Wilcox Tech | Bullard Havens Tech, Wright Tech | Hubbard Park |
THU 9/14 | 4:00 PM | League | Sheehan | Coginchaug, Cromwell, Daniel Hand, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, North Branford, North Haven | Sheehan High School - Sheehan HS Cross Country Course |
THU 9/14 | 4:00 PM | League | Windsor Locks | Bolton | Windsor Locks High School - Track |
THU 9/14 | 4:15 PM | League | Granby Memorial | Coventry, Rockville, Suffield | Granby Memorial High School - XC Course |
THU 9/14 | Postponed | Non-League | Bullard Havens Tech | Wolcott Tech | Bullard Havens Tech - Seaside Park |
FRI 9/15 | 3:45 PM | League | Lyman Hall | Career Magnet, Fairfield Prep, Jonathan Law | Wharton Brook State Park - Wharton Brook State Park |
FRI 9/15 | 4:00 PM | League | East Granby | East Windsor, Somers, Stafford | East Granby Farms - East Granby Farms |
FRI 9/15 | 4:00 PM | League | Wheeler | Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial, Montville, Norwich Tech, Plainfield, Tourtellotte, | Wheeler Middle High School - MHS Gymatorium |
FRI 9/15 | 4:30 PM | League | Ellington | Canton | Ellington High School - Track |
MON 9/18 | 4:00 PM | League | Wilbur Cross | Jonathan Law, Sheehan, Xavier | East Rock Park - East Rock Park |
TUE 9/19 | 3:45 PM | League | Kaynor Tech | Wright Tech | Black Rock State Park - Black Rock State Park |
TUE 9/19 | 3:45 PM | League | Branford | Cheshire, Hamden, Hillhouse | Branford Supply Pond - Branford Supply Pond |
TUE 9/19 | 3:45 PM | League | Crosby | Oxford, Woodland | Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park - XC Course |
TUE 9/19 | 3:45 PM | League | Notre Dame-West Haven | Daniel Hand, East Haven, Lyman Hall | Carrigan Middle School - Cardigan ms |
TUE 9/19 | 3:45 PM | League | Avon | Conard, Simsbury | Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields - Avon High School-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms |
TUE 9/19 | 3:45 PM | League | Holy Cross | Seymour, WCA, Wilby | Holy Cross - Alumni Field |
TUE 9/19 | 3:45 PM | League | Wolcott Tech | Platt Tech, Terryville | John Minetto State Park - John Minetto State Park |
TUE 9/19 | 3:45 PM | League | Newington | Bloomfield | John Wallace MS - John Wallace MS |
TUE 9/19 | 3:45 PM | League | E.O. Smith | East Hartford, South Windsor | Mansfield Hollow State Park - Boys Course |
TUE 9/19 | 3:45 PM | League | Aerospace | , Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Innovation, International, Parish Hill, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Northwest Park - Northwest Park |
TUE 9/19 | 3:45 PM | League | Ellis Tech | Vinal Tech | Owen Bell Park - X-C Course |
TUE 9/19 | 3:45 PM | League | Bristol Eastern | Middletown, Plainville | Page Park Bristol CT - Cross Country |
TUE 9/19 | 3:45 PM | League | Bristol Central | Berlin, Lewis Mills | Rockwell Park - Cross Country Course |
TUE 9/19 | 3:45 PM | League | St. Bernard | Windham | St. Bernard School - Track |
TUE 9/19 | 3:45 PM | League | Tolland | East Catholic, Manchester | Tolland High School - Grass Field |
TUE 9/19 | 3:45 PM | League | Watertown | Derby, Naugatuck | Veterans Memorial Park - Veterans Park XC Course |
TUE 9/19 | 4:00 PM | League | East Lyme | Montville, Woodstock Academy | East Lyme High School - Rocky Neck State Park |
TUE 9/19 | 4:00 PM | League | Foran | Career Magnet, Shelton, West Haven | EISENHOWER PARK - EISENHOWER PARK |
TUE 9/19 | 4:00 PM | League | Guilford | Amity, Fairfield Prep, North Haven | Guilford High School - East River Preserve |
TUE 9/19 | 4:00 PM | League | Hall | Farmington, Glastonbury | Hall High School - Stadium (Track) |
TUE 9/19 | 4:00 PM | League | Norwich Tech | Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech, | Norwich Technical High School - Mohegan Park |
TUE 9/19 | 4:00 PM | League | Westhill | Brien McMahon, Darien, Greenwich | Scofield Magnet Middle School - Cross Country Course |
TUE 9/19 | 4:00 PM | League | Staples | Danbury, Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph | Staples High School - Staples Stadium |
TUE 9/19 | 4:00 PM | League | Trumbull | Bridgeport Central, Ridgefield, Stamford | Trumbull High School - Cross Country Course |
TUE 9/19 | 4:00 PM | League | New Canaan | Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Wilton | Waveny Park - Waveny Park |
TUE 9/19 | 4:15 PM | League | St. Paul Catholic | Kennedy, Torrington, Wolcott | St. Paul Catholic HS - SP Track |
TUE 9/19 | 4:15 PM | League | Stafford | Ellington, Rockville | Stafford High School - Track located behind the school |
TUE 9/19 | 4:15 PM | League | Abbott Tech | Wilcox Tech | Wooster Cemetary - Wooster Cemetary |
TUE 9/19 | 4:30 PM | League | Fitch | Griswold, Norwich Free Academy, Wheeler | Haley Farm State Park - Haley Farm State Park |
TUE 9/19 | 4:30 PM | League | Joel Barlow | Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford | Joel Barlow High School - Cross Country Course |
TUE 9/19 | 4:30 PM | League | Lyman Memorial | Stonington | Lyman Memorial High School - Track |
TUE 9/19 | 4:30 PM | League | Plainfield | Killingly, Ledyard, Putnam | Plainfield High School Athletic Upper Complex - Cross Country Course |
TUE 9/19 | 4:30 PM | League | Newtown | Brookfield, Bunnell, New Fairfield | Reed Intermediate School - Reed Intermediate School XC Trail |
TUE 9/19 | 4:30 PM | League | Weston | Bethel, Immaculate | Weston High School - WHS Stadium Field |
TUE 9/19 | 4:30 PM | League | Bacon Academy | New London, Tourtellotte, Waterford | Zagray Farm - Zagray Farm |
TUE 9/19 | 5:00 PM | League | Masuk | Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford | Great Hollow Lake Field - Cross Country Trail |
WED 9/20 | 3:30 PM | League | East Granby | Granby Memorial | East Granby Farms - East Granby Farms |
WED 9/20 | 3:30 PM | Non-League | Coginchaug | Avon, East Catholic, East Hampton, Holy Cross, Housatonic Regional, Maloney, Hale Ray, New London, Nonnewaug, Platt, Old Saybrook, Parish Hill, Portland, Thomaston, Valley Regional | Coginchaug Regional High School - Coginchaug Regional HS |
WED 9/20 | 3:45 PM | League | Prince Tech | Windham Tech | Elizabeth Park - Cross Country Course |
WED 9/20 | 3:45 PM | League | Wethersfield | Hartford Public, New Britain, Windsor | Wethersfield Cove Park - Wethersfield Cove Park |
WED 9/20 | 4:00 PM | League | Coventry | Canton, East Windsor, Windsor Locks | Coventry High School - Laidlaw Park |
THU 9/21 | 3:45 PM | League | Wilcox Tech | Wolcott Tech | Hubbard Park - Baseball Diamond |
THU 9/21 | 3:45 PM | Non-League | Bullard Havens Tech | Platt Tech | Seaside Park - Seaside |
THU 9/21 | 4:00 PM | League | Somers | Bolton, Suffield | Somers High School - P&R XC Course |
FRI 9/22 | 3:00 PM | League | | Wheeler | Fishers Island High School - school |
TUE 9/26 | 3:00 PM | League | Oxford | Kennedy, Watertown, Wilby | Oxford High School - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) |
TUE 9/26 | 3:45 PM | League | Platt Tech | Wilcox Tech | Eisenhower Park - Eisenhower |
TUE 9/26 | 3:45 PM | League | Aerospace | , Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Innovation, International, Parish Hill, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Elizabeth Park - Cross Country Course |
TUE 9/26 | 3:45 PM | League | Nonnewaug | Northwestern, Shepaug Valley | Nonnewaug High School - XC Course |
TUE 9/26 | 3:45 PM | League | Plainville | Lewis Mills, Maloney | Plainville Middle School - Cross Country Course |
TUE 9/26 | 3:45 PM | League | Wright Tech | Wolcott Tech | Scalzi Park - Scalzi Park |
TUE 9/26 | 3:45 PM | League | Southington | Avon, Glastonbury | Southington High School - SHS |
TUE 9/26 | 3:45 PM | League | Middletown | Berlin, Platt | Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT |
TUE 9/26 | 3:45 PM | League | Vinal Tech | Grasso Tech | Vinal Tech - Vinal CC Course |
TUE 9/26 | 3:45 PM | League | East Catholic | East Hartford, RHAM | Wickham Park - Wickham Park |
TUE 9/26 | 3:45 PM | League | Manchester | Enfield, South Windsor | Wickham Park - Wickham Park |
TUE 9/26 | 3:45 PM | League | Wolcott | Holy Cross, Naugatuck | Wolcott High School - Front of Wolcott High School |
TUE 9/26 | 3:45 PM | League | Woodland | Derby, Seymour, Torrington | Woodland High School - Track |
TUE 9/26 | 4:00 PM | League | Cheney Tech | Norwich Tech | Cheney Tech. - Wickham Park |
TUE 9/26 | 4:00 PM | League | Greenwich | Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Warde, Wilton | Greenwich Point - Greenwich Point |
TUE 9/26 | 4:00 PM | League | Litchfield | Housatonic Regional, Terryville | Plumb Hill Field Complex - Plumb Hill Track |
TUE 9/26 | 4:00 PM | Non-League | | Bacon Academy | Fishers Island High School |
TUE 9/26 | 4:15 PM | League | Abbott Tech | Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech | Wooster Cemetary - Wooster Cemetary |
TUE 9/26 | 4:30 PM | League | Immaculate | Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Immaculate High School - Tarrywile |
TUE 9/26 | 4:30 PM | League | Pomperaug | Bethel, Bunnell, New Milford | Pomperaug High School - Cross Country Course |
TUE 9/26 | 4:30 PM | League | Weston | Brookfield, Masuk | Weston High School - WHS Stadium Field |
TUE 9/26 | 5:00 PM | League | Stratford | Joel Barlow, Newtown | Wooster Middle School Field - Wooster Middle School Field |
TUE 9/26 | Canceled | League | Hartford Public | Bloomfield, Rocky Hill | Elizabeth Park - Cross Country Course |
TUE 9/26 | Canceled | League | Windsor | New Britain | Windsor High School - Northwest Park |
WED 9/27 | 3:30 PM | League | Valley Regional | Cromwell, East Hampton, Haddam Killingworth, Morgan, North Branford | John Winthrop Middle School - John Winthrop Middle School |
WED 9/27 | 3:45 PM | League | Prince Tech | Ellis Tech, Windham Tech | Prince Tech High School - Elizabeth Park |
WED 9/27 | 3:45 PM | League | Farmington | Northwest Catholic, Simsbury | Winding Trails - Cross Country Course |
WED 9/27 | 4:00 PM | League | Ellington | Granby Memorial, Somers, Windsor Locks | Ellington High School - Track |
WED 9/27 | 4:00 PM | League | Guilford | Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, North Haven, Notre Dame-West Haven, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross, Xavier | Guilford High School - Guilford Fair grounds |
WED 9/27 | 4:00 PM | League | Ridgefield | Brien McMahon, Norwalk, St. Joseph | Ridgefield High School - Upper Grass Field |
WED 9/27 | 4:00 PM | League | Rockville | Bolton, East Windsor | Rockville High School - Rockville Track |
WED 9/27 | 4:00 PM | League | Suffield | Canton, East Granby | Suffield High School - Bruce Park |
WED 9/27 | 4:00 PM | League | Danbury | Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford | Tarrywile Park - Tarrywile Park |
WED 9/27 | 4:00 PM | League | New Canaan | Staples, Trumbull, Westhill | Waveny Park - Waveny Park |
WED 9/27 | 4:15 PM | League | Stafford | Coventry | Stafford High School - Track located behind the school |
THU 9/28 | 3:30 PM | Non-League | Oxford | Wolcott Tech | Oxford High School - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) |
THU 9/28 | 4:00 PM | League | Kaynor Tech | Shepaug Valley | Black Rock State Park - Black Rock State Park |
FRI 9/29 | Canceled | Non-League | South Windsor | Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, East Catholic, East Hartford, Glastonbury, Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial, Hale Ray, Northwest Catholic, Norwich Tech, Parish Hill, Stafford, University, Windham, Windsor, Hall | Nevers Road Park - Nevers Road Park XC Trail |
SAT 9/30 | 10:00 AM | Non-League | Nonnewaug | Wamogo, Torrington | Nonnewaug High School - XC Course |
MON 10/2 | 3:45 PM | League | Enfield | East Catholic, E.O. Smith | Powder Hollow - Cross Country Course |
MON 10/2 | 4:00 PM | League | Fairfield Ludlowe | Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde, Trumbull | Hoyden's Hill Open Space - Cross Country Course |
TUE 10/3 | 2:45 PM | League | Woodland | Kennedy, Naugatuck, WCA | Woodland High School - Track |
TUE 10/3 | 3:30 PM | League | Derby | St. Paul Catholic, Wilby | Witek Park - Witek Park |
TUE 10/3 | 3:45 PM | League | Kaynor Tech | Bullard Havens Tech, Wilcox Tech | Black Rock State Park - Black Rock State Park |
TUE 10/3 | 3:45 PM | League | Grasso Tech | Ellis Tech | Grasso Tech - Cross Country Course Upper Track |
TUE 10/3 | 3:45 PM | League | Maloney | Bristol Central, Middletown | Hubbard Park - Hubbard Park Band Shell |
TUE 10/3 | 3:45 PM | League | Wolcott Tech | Abbott Tech | John Minetto State Park - John Minetto State Park |
TUE 10/3 | 3:45 PM | League | Newington | New Britain | John Wallace MS - John Wallace MS |
TUE 10/3 | 3:45 PM | League | Lewis Mills | Bristol Eastern, Platt | Lewis Mills High School - Johnnycake Mountain Park |
TUE 10/3 | 3:45 PM | League | South Windsor | RHAM, Tolland | Nevers Road Park - Nevers Road Park XC Trail |
TUE 10/3 | 3:45 PM | League | Aerospace | , Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Innovation, International, Parish Hill, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Northwest Park - Northwest Park |
TUE 10/3 | 3:45 PM | League | Conard | Farmington, Southington | Reservoir Rt. 4 - Reservoir Rt. 4 |
TUE 10/3 | 3:45 PM | League | Wright Tech | Platt Tech | Scalzi Park - Scalzi Park |
TUE 10/3 | 3:45 PM | League | Watertown | Crosby, Seymour, Wolcott | Veterans Memorial Park - Veterans Park XC Course |
TUE 10/3 | 3:45 PM | League | Vinal Tech | Prince Tech, Norwich Tech | Vinal Tech - Vinal CC Course |
TUE 10/3 | 3:45 PM | League | Wethersfield | Bloomfield, Hartford Public, Rocky Hill | Wethersfield Cove Park - Wethersfield Cove Park |
TUE 10/3 | 3:45 PM | League | Windham Tech | Cheney Tech | Windham Technical High School - Mansfield Hollow |
TUE 10/3 | 4:00 PM | League | Wilton | Danbury, Ridgefield, Westhill | Allen's Meadow - XC Course |
TUE 10/3 | 4:00 PM | League | Gilbert | Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug | Gilbert School - Cross Country |
TUE 10/3 | 4:00 PM | League | Hall | Avon, Northwest Catholic | Hall High School - Stadium (Track) |
TUE 10/3 | 4:00 PM | League | Ledyard | Griswold | Ledyard High School - Ledyard High School Track |
TUE 10/3 | 4:00 PM | League | Montville | New London, Plainfield, Stonington | Montville High School - XC Course |
TUE 10/3 | 4:00 PM | League | Northwestern | Litchfield, Thomaston | Northwestern Regional H.S. - Track |
TUE 10/3 | 4:00 PM | League | Oxford | Holy Cross, Torrington | Oxford High School - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) |
TUE 10/3 | 4:00 PM | League | St. Bernard | Lyman Memorial, Tourtellotte, Wheeler | St. Bernard School - Track |
TUE 10/3 | 4:00 PM | League | Staples | Bridgeport Central, Darien, Norwalk | Staples High School - Staples Stadium |
TUE 10/3 | 4:00 PM | League | Terryville | Shepaug Valley, Wamogo | Terryville High School - Track |
TUE 10/3 | 4:00 PM | League | New Canaan | Greenwich, Stamford, St. Joseph | Waveny Park - Waveny Park |
TUE 10/3 | 4:30 PM | League | Brookfield | Immaculate, New Milford, Stratford | Brookfield High School - BHS Track |
TUE 10/3 | 4:30 PM | League | Bunnell | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Bunnell HS - Bunnell XC Course |
TUE 10/3 | 4:30 PM | League | Masuk | Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown | Great Hollow Lake Field - Cross Country Trail |
TUE 10/3 | 4:30 PM | League | Joel Barlow | New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston | Joel Barlow High School - Cross Country Course |
TUE 10/3 | 4:30 PM | League | Killingly | Waterford | Owen Bell Park - Softball Field |
TUE 10/3 | 4:30 PM | League | Woodstock Academy | Fitch, Windham | Pomfret Recreation Complex - Pomfret Recreation Complex |
TUE 10/3 | 5:00 PM | League | Norwich Free Academy | Bacon Academy, East Lyme | Mohegan Park - Mohegan Park |
WED 10/4 | 3:30 PM | League | Morgan | Valley Regional | Peters Complex - Track |
WED 10/4 | 3:45 PM | League | East Haven | Hillhouse | East Haven High School - EHHS Turf Field & Track |
WED 10/4 | 3:45 PM | League | Lyman Hall | Sheehan | Wharton Brook State Park - Wharton Brook State Park |
WED 10/4 | 4:00 PM | League | Rockville | Canton, Somers | Rockville High School - Rockville Track |
WED 10/4 | 4:00 PM | League | Suffield | Stafford, Windsor Locks | Suffield High School - Bruce Park |
WED 10/4 | 4:15 PM | League | Bolton | Coventry, East Granby, Ellington | Bolton High School - BHS Cross Country Course |
WED 10/4 | Canceled | League | East Windsor | Granby Memorial | East Windsor Senior High School - Track & Field |
THU 10/5 | 3:15 PM | League | St. Paul Catholic | Crosby, WCA | St. Paul Catholic HS - SP Track |
SAT 10/7 | 9:00 AM | League | | Brookfield | Brewster High School - Stadium |
TUE 10/10 | 2:45 PM | League | Woodland | Wilby, Wolcott | Woodland High School - Track |
TUE 10/10 | 3:00 PM | League | Nonnewaug | Litchfield, Wamogo | Nonnewaug High School - XC Course |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Kaynor Tech | Platt Tech | Black Rock State Park - Black Rock State Park |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Cheney Tech | Prince Tech, Vinal Tech | Cheney Tech. - Wickham Park |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Aerospace | , Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Innovation, International, Parish Hill, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Colt Park - Cross Country Course |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Avon | Farmington | Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields - Avon High School-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Grasso Tech | Windham Tech | Grasso Tech - Haley Farm |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Hamden | Career Magnet, Guilford, Sheehan | Hamden Middle School - Back Field |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Holy Cross | Crosby, Derby, Kennedy | Holy Cross - Alumni Field |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Maloney | Wilcox Tech, Platt | Hubbard Park - Hubbard Park Band Shell |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Newington | Wethersfield | John Wallace MS - John Wallace MS |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Lewis Mills | Middletown | Lewis Mills High School - Johnnycake Mountain Park |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Daniel Hand | Amity, West Haven, Wilbur Cross | Madison Surf Club - Surf Club |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | E.O. Smith | Tolland | Mansfield Hollow State Park - Boys Course |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Ellis Tech | Norwich Tech | Owen Bell Park - X-C Course |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Plainville | Berlin | Plainville Middle School - Cross Country Course |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | RHAM | Enfield | RHAM High School - MS Baseball Field |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Wright Tech | Bullard Havens Tech, Abbott Tech | Scalzi Park - Scalzi Park |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Seymour | Naugatuck, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic | Seymour High School - Softball Diamond |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Shelton | Branford, Jonathan Law, Notre Dame-West Haven | Shelton High School - Track |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Southington | Northwest Catholic | Southington High School - SHS |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | New Britain | Rocky Hill | Stanley Quarter Park - Cross Country |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Watertown | Torrington, WCA | Veterans Memorial Park - Veterans Park XC Course |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | East Catholic | South Windsor | Wickham Park - Wickham Park |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | East Hartford | Manchester | Wickham Park - Wickham Park |
TUE 10/10 | 3:45 PM | League | Windsor | Bloomfield | Windsor High School - Northwest Park |
TUE 10/10 | 4:00 PM | League | Darien | Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Ridgefield | Darien High School - DHS Stadium East |
TUE 10/10 | 4:00 PM | League | Foran | Cheshire, East Haven, Fairfield Prep | EISENHOWER PARK - EISENHOWER PARK |
TUE 10/10 | 4:00 PM | League | Greenwich | Danbury, Norwalk, Trumbull | Greenwich Point - Greenwich Point |
TUE 10/10 | 4:00 PM | League | Griswold | Bacon Academy, Killingly | Griswold High School - Hopeville State Park |
TUE 10/10 | 4:00 PM | League | Housatonic Regional | Shepaug Valley, Thomaston | Housatonic Valley Regional High - Football Field/Game Soccer/Track/Cross Country Start & Finish |
TUE 10/10 | 4:00 PM | League | Glastonbury | Simsbury | JB Williams Park - JB Williams Park |
TUE 10/10 | 4:00 PM | League | Northwestern | Gilbert, Terryville | Northwestern Regional H.S. - Track |
TUE 10/10 | 4:00 PM | League | St. Bernard | New London, Putnam, Stonington | St. Bernard School - Track |
TUE 10/10 | 4:00 PM | League | St. Joseph | Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill | St. Joseph High School - Trail |
TUE 10/10 | 4:00 PM | League | Wheeler | Plainfield, Tourtellotte | Wheeler Middle High School - MHS Gymatorium |
TUE 10/10 | 4:15 PM | League | Xavier | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall, North Haven | Mercy High School - Cross Country Course |
TUE 10/10 | 4:30 PM | League | Bunnell | Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Masuk | Bunnell HS - Bunnell XC Course |
TUE 10/10 | 4:30 PM | League | Fitch | East Lyme | Haley Farm State Park - Haley Farm State Park |
TUE 10/10 | 4:30 PM | League | Waterford | Ledyard | Harkness State Park - Harkness State Park |
TUE 10/10 | 4:30 PM | League | Lyman Memorial | Montville, Windham | Lyman Memorial High School - Track |
TUE 10/10 | 4:30 PM | League | New Fairfield | Bethel, Stratford | New Fairfield High School - Track & Field, Cross Country |
TUE 10/10 | 4:30 PM | League | New Milford | Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston | New Milford High School - Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS |
TUE 10/10 | 4:30 PM | League | Kolbe Cathedral | Brookfield, Pomperaug | Seaside Park - Seaside Park |
TUE 10/10 | 5:00 PM | League | Norwich Free Academy | Woodstock Academy | Mohegan Park - Mohegan Park |
WED 10/11 | 3:30 PM | League | East Hampton | Morgan | East Hampton High School - Cross Country Course |
WED 10/11 | 3:30 PM | League | Somers | Coventry | Somers High School - P&R XC Course |
WED 10/11 | 3:45 PM | League | East Hampton | Portland | East Hampton High School - Cross Country Course |
WED 10/11 | 3:45 PM | League | Conard | Hall | Reservoir Rt. 4 - Reservoir Rt. 4 |
WED 10/11 | 4:00 PM | League | Wilton | Brien McMahon, Stamford, Staples | Allen's Meadow - XC Course |
WED 10/11 | 4:00 PM | League | Suffield | East Windsor, Ellington | Suffield High School - Bruce Park |
WED 10/11 | 4:00 PM | League | Windsor Locks | East Granby, Comp Sci, Rockville | Windsor Locks High School - Track |
WED 10/11 | 4:15 PM | League | Canton | Bolton, Granby Memorial, Stafford | Stratton Brook State Park - Stratton Brook State Park |
THU 10/12 | 3:30 PM | Scrimmage | Old Saybrook | Old Lyme | Old Saybrook High School - Old Saybrook Campus |
THU 10/12 | 3:45 PM | League | Bristol Central | Bristol Eastern, St. Paul Catholic | Rockwell Park - Cross Country Course |
THU 10/12 | 4:00 PM | League | Wamogo | Gilbert, Thomaston | Wamogo Regional High School - White Memorial Park |
FRI 10/13 | 12:01 AM | League | Wheeler | | Wheeler Middle High School - MHS Gymatorium |
FRI 10/13 | 3:30 PM | Non-League | Jonathan Law | Platt Tech, Stratford, West Haven | Eisenhower Park - Eisenhower Park |
FRI 10/13 | 4:00 PM | League | Glastonbury | Conard, Northwest Catholic | JB Williams Park - JB Williams Park |
FRI 10/13 | 4:00 PM | League | North Haven | Daniel Hand, Hamden, Shelton | Wharton Brook State Park - Wharton Brook State Park |
FRI 10/13 | 4:00 PM | Non-League | South Windsor | Bulkeley, Cromwell, East Catholic, East Hartford, Enfield, Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial, Hale Ray, Norwich Tech, Parish Hill, RHAM, University, Windham, Windsor, Hall | Nevers Road Park - Nevers Road Park XC Trail |
FRI 10/13 | 4:30 PM | League | Cheshire | Lyman Hall | Cheshire Park - Field 1 |
MON 10/16 | 2:00 PM | Postseason | Abbott Tech | Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Grasso Tech, Ellis Tech, Wilcox Tech, Cheney Tech, Wright Tech, Norwich Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Windham Tech | Wickham Park - Manchester, Ct |
TUE 10/17 | 3:45 PM | League | Aerospace | , Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Innovation, International, Parish Hill, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Elizabeth Park - Cross Country Course |
WED 10/18 | 1:00 PM | Postseason | Amity | Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, North Haven, Notre Dame-West Haven, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross, Xavier | East Shore Athletic Complex - Trail |
WED 10/18 | 12:01 AM | League | Bolton | Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers, , Stafford, Suffield, Windsor Locks | Bolton High School - BHS Cross Country Course |
WED 10/18 | 2:15 PM | Postseason | | Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, St. Joseph, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton | Waveny Park - Waveny Park |
WED 10/18 | 3:00 PM | League | Bethel | Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston | Bethel High School - BHS track |
THU 10/19 | 1:30 PM | Postseason | Bacon Academy | East Lyme, Fitch, Griswold, Killingly, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy | Norwich Golf Course - Norwich Golf Course |
THU 10/19 | 2:45 PM | Postseason | Thomaston | Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo | Thomaston High School - Black Rock State Park |
MON 10/23 | 3:30 PM | Non-League | Jonathan Law | Foran, Platt Tech | Eisenhower Park - Eisenhower Park |
MON 10/23 | 3:45 PM | Non-League | Windham Tech | Windham | Windham Technical High School - Mansfield Hollow |
TUE 10/24 | 3:45 PM | League | Aerospace | , Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Innovation, International, Parish Hill, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Elizabeth Park - Cross Country Course |